Conjugation أَبَرَّ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

ʾabarra

IV

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاأَبْرَرْتُ
    anaʾabrartu
  • أَنْتَأَبْرَرْتَ
    antaʾabrarta
  • أَنْتِأَبْرَرْتِ
    antiʾabrarti
  • هُوَأَبَرَّ
    huwaʾabarra
  • هِيَأَبَرَّتْ
    hiyaʾabarrat
  • أَنْتُمَاأَبْرَرْتُمَا
    antumaaʾabrartumaa
  • هُمَاأَبَرَّا
    humaaʾabarraa
  • هُمَاأَبَرَّتَا
    humaaʾabarrataa
  • نَحْنُأَبْرَرْنَا
    naHnuʾabrarnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَبْرَرْتُمْ
    antumʾabrartum
  • أَنْتُنَّأَبْرَرْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾabrartunna
  • هُمْأَبَرُّوا
    humʾabarruu
  • هُنَّأَبْرَرْنَ
    hunnaʾabrarna

Present

  • أَنَاأُبِرُّ
    anaʾubirru
  • أَنْتَتُبِرُّ
    antatubirru
  • أَنْتِتُبِرِّينَ
    antitubirriina
  • هُوَيُبِرُّ
    huwayubirru
  • هِيَتُبِرُّ
    hiyatubirru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبِرَّانِ
    antumaatubirraani
  • هُمَايُبِرَّانِ
    humaayubirraani
  • هُمَاتُبِرَّانِ
    humaatubirraani
  • نَحْنُنُبِرُّ
    naHnunubirru
  • أَنْتُمْتُبِرُّونَ
    antumtubirruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرِرْنَ
    antunnatubrirna
  • هُمْيُبِرُّونَ
    humyubirruuna
  • هُنَّيُبْرِرْنَ
    hunnayubrirna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُبِرَّ
    anaʾubirra
  • أَنْتَتُبِرَّ
    antatubirra
  • أَنْتِتُبِرِّي
    antitubirrii
  • هُوَيُبِرَّ
    huwayubirra
  • هِيَتُبِرَّ
    hiyatubirra
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبِرَّا
    antumaatubirraa
  • هُمَايُبِرَّا
    humaayubirraa
  • هُمَاتُبِرَّا
    humaatubirraa
  • نَحْنُنُبِرَّ
    naHnunubirra
  • أَنْتُمْتُبِرُّوا
    antumtubirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرِرْنَ
    antunnatubrirna
  • هُمْيُبِرُّوا
    humyubirruu
  • هُنَّيُبْرِرْنَ
    hunnayubrirna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُبِرَّ/أُبِرِّ/أُبْرِرْ
    anaʾubirra/ʾubirri/ʾubrir
  • أَنْتَتُبِرَّ/تُبِرِّ/تُبْرِرْ
    antatubirra/tubirri/tubrir
  • أَنْتِتُبِرِّي
    antitubirrii
  • هُوَيُبِرَّ/يُبِرِّ/يُبْرِرْ
    huwayubirra/yubirri/yubrir
  • هِيَتُبِرَّ/تُبِرِّ/تُبْرِرْ
    hiyatubirra/tubirri/tubrir
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبِرَّا
    antumaatubirraa
  • هُمَايُبِرَّا
    humaayubirraa
  • هُمَاتُبِرَّا
    humaatubirraa
  • نَحْنُنُبِرَّ/نُبِرِّ/نُبْرِرْ
    naHnunubirra/nubirri/nubrir
  • أَنْتُمْتُبِرُّوا
    antumtubirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرِرْنَ
    antunnatubrirna
  • هُمْيُبِرُّوا
    humyubirruu
  • هُنَّيُبْرِرْنَ
    hunnayubrirna

Past

  • أَنَاأُبْرِرْتُ
    anaʾubrirtu
  • أَنْتَأُبْرِرْتَ
    antaʾubrirta
  • أَنْتِأُبْرِرْتِ
    antiʾubrirti
  • هُوَأُبِرَّ
    huwaʾubirra
  • هِيَأُبِرَّتْ
    hiyaʾubirrat
  • أَنْتُمَاأُبْرِرْتُمَا
    antumaaʾubrirtumaa
  • هُمَاأُبِرَّا
    humaaʾubirraa
  • هُمَاأُبِرَّتَا
    humaaʾubirrataa
  • نَحْنُأُبْرِرْنَا
    naHnuʾubrirnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأُبْرِرْتُمْ
    antumʾubrirtum
  • أَنْتُنَّأُبْرِرْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾubrirtunna
  • هُمْأُبِرُّوا
    humʾubirruu
  • هُنَّأُبْرِرْنَ
    hunnaʾubrirna

Present

  • أَنَاأُبَرُّ
    anaʾubarru
  • أَنْتَتُبَرُّ
    antatubarru
  • أَنْتِتُبَرِّينَ
    antitubarriina
  • هُوَيُبَرُّ
    huwayubarru
  • هِيَتُبَرُّ
    hiyatubarru
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبَرَّانِ
    antumaatubarraani
  • هُمَايُبَرَّانِ
    humaayubarraani
  • هُمَاتُبَرَّانِ
    humaatubarraani
  • نَحْنُنُبَرُّ
    naHnunubarru
  • أَنْتُمْتُبَرُّونَ
    antumtubarruuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرَرْنَ
    antunnatubrarna
  • هُمْيُبَرُّونَ
    humyubarruuna
  • هُنَّيُبْرَرْنَ
    hunnayubrarna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُبَرَّ
    anaʾubarra
  • أَنْتَتُبَرَّ
    antatubarra
  • أَنْتِتُبَرِّي
    antitubarrii
  • هُوَيُبَرَّ
    huwayubarra
  • هِيَتُبَرَّ
    hiyatubarra
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبَرَّا
    antumaatubarraa
  • هُمَايُبَرَّا
    humaayubarraa
  • هُمَاتُبَرَّا
    humaatubarraa
  • نَحْنُنُبَرَّ
    naHnunubarra
  • أَنْتُمْتُبَرُّوا
    antumtubarruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرَرْنَ
    antunnatubrarna
  • هُمْيُبَرُّوا
    humyubarruu
  • هُنَّيُبْرَرْنَ
    hunnayubrarna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُبَرَّ/أُبَرِّ/أُبْرَرْ
    anaʾubarra/ʾubarri/ʾubrar
  • أَنْتَتُبَرَّ/تُبَرِّ/تُبْرَرْ
    antatubarra/tubarri/tubrar
  • أَنْتِتُبَرِّي
    antitubarrii
  • هُوَيُبَرَّ/يُبَرِّ/يُبْرَرْ
    huwayubarra/yubarri/yubrar
  • هِيَتُبَرَّ/تُبَرِّ/تُبْرَرْ
    hiyatubarra/tubarri/tubrar
  • أَنْتُمَاتُبَرَّا
    antumaatubarraa
  • هُمَايُبَرَّا
    humaayubarraa
  • هُمَاتُبَرَّا
    humaatubarraa
  • نَحْنُنُبَرَّ/نُبَرِّ/نُبْرَرْ
    naHnunubarra/nubarri/nubrar
  • أَنْتُمْتُبَرُّوا
    antumtubarruu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُبْرَرْنَ
    antunnatubrarna
  • هُمْيُبَرُّوا
    humyubarruu
  • هُنَّيُبْرَرْنَ
    hunnayubrarna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَأَبِرَّ/أَبِرِّ/أَبْرِرْ
    antaʾabirra/ʾabirri/ʾabrir
  • أَنْتِأَبِرِّي
    antiʾabirrii
  • أَنْتُمَاأَبِرَّا
    antumaaʾabirraa
  • أَنْتُمْأَبِرُّوا
    antumʾabirruu
  • أَنْتُنَّأَبْرِرْنَ
    antunnaʾabrirna

Participles

Active

  • مُبِرّ
    mubirr

Passive

  • مُبَرّ
    mubarr

Verbal noun

  • إِبْرَار
    ʾibraar
Advertising
أَبَرَّ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “أَبَرَّ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising