Conjugation أَخَذَ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

ʾakhadha

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاأَخَذْتُ
    anaʾakhadhtu
  • أَنْتَأَخَذْتَ
    antaʾakhadhta
  • أَنْتِأَخَذْتِ
    antiʾakhadhti
  • هُوَأَخَذَ
    huwaʾakhadha
  • هِيَأَخَذَتْ
    hiyaʾakhadhat
  • أَنْتُمَاأَخَذْتُمَا
    antumaaʾakhadhtumaa
  • هُمَاأَخَذَا
    humaaʾakhadhaa
  • هُمَاأَخَذَتَا
    humaaʾakhadhataa
  • نَحْنُأَخَذْنَا
    naHnuʾakhadhnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَخَذْتُمْ
    antumʾakhadhtum
  • أَنْتُنَّأَخَذْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾakhadhtunna
  • هُمْأَخَذُوا
    humʾakhadhuu
  • هُنَّأَخَذْنَ
    hunnaʾakhadhna

Present

  • أَنَاآخُذُ
    anaʾaakhudhu
  • أَنْتَتَأْخُذُ
    antataʾkhudhu
  • أَنْتِتَأْخُذِينَ
    antitaʾkhudhiina
  • هُوَيَأْخُذُ
    huwayaʾkhudhu
  • هِيَتَأْخُذُ
    hiyataʾkhudhu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَأْخُذَانِ
    antumaataʾkhudhaani
  • هُمَايَأْخُذَانِ
    humaayaʾkhudhaani
  • هُمَاتَأْخُذَانِ
    humaataʾkhudhaani
  • نَحْنُنَأْخُذُ
    naHnunaʾkhudhu
  • أَنْتُمْتَأْخُذُونَ
    antumtaʾkhudhuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَأْخُذْنَ
    antunnataʾkhudhna
  • هُمْيَأْخُذُونَ
    humyaʾkhudhuuna
  • هُنَّيَأْخُذْنَ
    hunnayaʾkhudhna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاآخُذَ
    anaʾaakhudha
  • أَنْتَتَأْخُذَ
    antataʾkhudha
  • أَنْتِتَأْخُذِي
    antitaʾkhudhii
  • هُوَيَأْخُذَ
    huwayaʾkhudha
  • هِيَتَأْخُذَ
    hiyataʾkhudha
  • أَنْتُمَاتَأْخُذَا
    antumaataʾkhudhaa
  • هُمَايَأْخُذَا
    humaayaʾkhudhaa
  • هُمَاتَأْخُذَا
    humaataʾkhudhaa
  • نَحْنُنَأْخُذَ
    naHnunaʾkhudha
  • أَنْتُمْتَأْخُذُوا
    antumtaʾkhudhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَأْخُذْنَ
    antunnataʾkhudhna
  • هُمْيَأْخُذُوا
    humyaʾkhudhuu
  • هُنَّيَأْخُذْنَ
    hunnayaʾkhudhna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاآخُذْ
    anaʾaakhudh
  • أَنْتَتَأْخُذْ
    antataʾkhudh
  • أَنْتِتَأْخُذِي
    antitaʾkhudhii
  • هُوَيَأْخُذْ
    huwayaʾkhudh
  • هِيَتَأْخُذْ
    hiyataʾkhudh
  • أَنْتُمَاتَأْخُذَا
    antumaataʾkhudhaa
  • هُمَايَأْخُذَا
    humaayaʾkhudhaa
  • هُمَاتَأْخُذَا
    humaataʾkhudhaa
  • نَحْنُنَأْخُذْ
    naHnunaʾkhudh
  • أَنْتُمْتَأْخُذُوا
    antumtaʾkhudhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَأْخُذْنَ
    antunnataʾkhudhna
  • هُمْيَأْخُذُوا
    humyaʾkhudhuu
  • هُنَّيَأْخُذْنَ
    hunnayaʾkhudhna

Past

  • أَنَاأُخِذْتُ
    anaʾukhidhtu
  • أَنْتَأُخِذْتَ
    antaʾukhidhta
  • أَنْتِأُخِذْتِ
    antiʾukhidhti
  • هُوَأُخِذَ
    huwaʾukhidha
  • هِيَأُخِذَتْ
    hiyaʾukhidhat
  • أَنْتُمَاأُخِذْتُمَا
    antumaaʾukhidhtumaa
  • هُمَاأُخِذَا
    humaaʾukhidhaa
  • هُمَاأُخِذَتَا
    humaaʾukhidhataa
  • نَحْنُأُخِذْنَا
    naHnuʾukhidhnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأُخِذْتُمْ
    antumʾukhidhtum
  • أَنْتُنَّأُخِذْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾukhidhtunna
  • هُمْأُخِذُوا
    humʾukhidhuu
  • هُنَّأُخِذْنَ
    hunnaʾukhidhna

Present

  • أَنَاأُوخَذُ
    anaʾuukhadhu
  • أَنْتَتُؤْخَذُ
    antatuʾkhadhu
  • أَنْتِتُؤْخَذِينَ
    antituʾkhadhiina
  • هُوَيُؤْخَذُ
    huwayuʾkhadhu
  • هِيَتُؤْخَذُ
    hiyatuʾkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُؤْخَذَانِ
    antumaatuʾkhadhaani
  • هُمَايُؤْخَذَانِ
    humaayuʾkhadhaani
  • هُمَاتُؤْخَذَانِ
    humaatuʾkhadhaani
  • نَحْنُنُؤْخَذُ
    naHnunuʾkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمْتُؤْخَذُونَ
    antumtuʾkhadhuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُؤْخَذْنَ
    antunnatuʾkhadhna
  • هُمْيُؤْخَذُونَ
    humyuʾkhadhuuna
  • هُنَّيُؤْخَذْنَ
    hunnayuʾkhadhna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُوخَذَ
    anaʾuukhadha
  • أَنْتَتُؤْخَذَ
    antatuʾkhadha
  • أَنْتِتُؤْخَذِي
    antituʾkhadhii
  • هُوَيُؤْخَذَ
    huwayuʾkhadha
  • هِيَتُؤْخَذَ
    hiyatuʾkhadha
  • أَنْتُمَاتُؤْخَذَا
    antumaatuʾkhadhaa
  • هُمَايُؤْخَذَا
    humaayuʾkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتُؤْخَذَا
    humaatuʾkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنُؤْخَذَ
    naHnunuʾkhadha
  • أَنْتُمْتُؤْخَذُوا
    antumtuʾkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُؤْخَذْنَ
    antunnatuʾkhadhna
  • هُمْيُؤْخَذُوا
    humyuʾkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيُؤْخَذْنَ
    hunnayuʾkhadhna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُوخَذْ
    anaʾuukhadh
  • أَنْتَتُؤْخَذْ
    antatuʾkhadh
  • أَنْتِتُؤْخَذِي
    antituʾkhadhii
  • هُوَيُؤْخَذْ
    huwayuʾkhadh
  • هِيَتُؤْخَذْ
    hiyatuʾkhadh
  • أَنْتُمَاتُؤْخَذَا
    antumaatuʾkhadhaa
  • هُمَايُؤْخَذَا
    humaayuʾkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتُؤْخَذَا
    humaatuʾkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنُؤْخَذْ
    naHnunuʾkhadh
  • أَنْتُمْتُؤْخَذُوا
    antumtuʾkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُؤْخَذْنَ
    antunnatuʾkhadhna
  • هُمْيُؤْخَذُوا
    humyuʾkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيُؤْخَذْنَ
    hunnayuʾkhadhna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَخُذْ
    antakhudh
  • أَنْتِخُذِي
    antikhudhii
  • أَنْتُمَاخُذَا
    antumaakhudhaa
  • أَنْتُمْخُذُوا
    antumkhudhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّخُذْنَ
    antunnakhudhna

Participles

Active

  • آخِذ
    ʾaakhidh

Passive

  • مَأْخُوذ
    maʾkhuudh

Verbal noun

  • أَخْذ
    ʾakhdh
Advertising
أَخَذَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “أَخَذَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising