Conjugation أَيْقَنَ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

ʾayqana

IV

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاأَيْقَنْتُ
    anaʾayqantu
  • أَنْتَأَيْقَنْتَ
    antaʾayqanta
  • أَنْتِأَيْقَنْتِ
    antiʾayqanti
  • هُوَأَيْقَنَ
    huwaʾayqana
  • هِيَأَيْقَنَتْ
    hiyaʾayqanat
  • أَنْتُمَاأَيْقَنْتُمَا
    antumaaʾayqantumaa
  • هُمَاأَيْقَنَا
    humaaʾayqanaa
  • هُمَاأَيْقَنَتَا
    humaaʾayqanataa
  • نَحْنُأَيْقَنَّا
    naHnuʾayqannaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَيْقَنْتُمْ
    antumʾayqantum
  • أَنْتُنَّأَيْقَنْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾayqantunna
  • هُمْأَيْقَنُوا
    humʾayqanuu
  • هُنَّأَيْقَنَّ
    hunnaʾayqanna

Present

  • أَنَاأُوقِنُ
    anaʾuuqinu
  • أَنْتَتُوقِنُ
    antatuuqinu
  • أَنْتِتُوقِنِينَ
    antituuqiniina
  • هُوَيُوقِنُ
    huwayuuqinu
  • هِيَتُوقِنُ
    hiyatuuqinu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقِنَانِ
    antumaatuuqinaani
  • هُمَايُوقِنَانِ
    humaayuuqinaani
  • هُمَاتُوقِنَانِ
    humaatuuqinaani
  • نَحْنُنُوقِنُ
    naHnunuuqinu
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقِنُونَ
    antumtuuqinuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقِنَّ
    antunnatuuqinna
  • هُمْيُوقِنُونَ
    humyuuqinuuna
  • هُنَّيُوقِنَّ
    hunnayuuqinna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُوقِنَ
    anaʾuuqina
  • أَنْتَتُوقِنَ
    antatuuqina
  • أَنْتِتُوقِنِي
    antituuqinii
  • هُوَيُوقِنَ
    huwayuuqina
  • هِيَتُوقِنَ
    hiyatuuqina
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقِنَا
    antumaatuuqinaa
  • هُمَايُوقِنَا
    humaayuuqinaa
  • هُمَاتُوقِنَا
    humaatuuqinaa
  • نَحْنُنُوقِنَ
    naHnunuuqina
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقِنُوا
    antumtuuqinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقِنَّ
    antunnatuuqinna
  • هُمْيُوقِنُوا
    humyuuqinuu
  • هُنَّيُوقِنَّ
    hunnayuuqinna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُوقِنْ
    anaʾuuqin
  • أَنْتَتُوقِنْ
    antatuuqin
  • أَنْتِتُوقِنِي
    antituuqinii
  • هُوَيُوقِنْ
    huwayuuqin
  • هِيَتُوقِنْ
    hiyatuuqin
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقِنَا
    antumaatuuqinaa
  • هُمَايُوقِنَا
    humaayuuqinaa
  • هُمَاتُوقِنَا
    humaatuuqinaa
  • نَحْنُنُوقِنْ
    naHnunuuqin
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقِنُوا
    antumtuuqinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقِنَّ
    antunnatuuqinna
  • هُمْيُوقِنُوا
    humyuuqinuu
  • هُنَّيُوقِنَّ
    hunnayuuqinna

Past

  • أَنَاأُوقِنْتُ
    anaʾuuqintu
  • أَنْتَأُوقِنْتَ
    antaʾuuqinta
  • أَنْتِأُوقِنْتِ
    antiʾuuqinti
  • هُوَأُوقِنَ
    huwaʾuuqina
  • هِيَأُوقِنَتْ
    hiyaʾuuqinat
  • أَنْتُمَاأُوقِنْتُمَا
    antumaaʾuuqintumaa
  • هُمَاأُوقِنَا
    humaaʾuuqinaa
  • هُمَاأُوقِنَتَا
    humaaʾuuqinataa
  • نَحْنُأُوقِنَّا
    naHnuʾuuqinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْأُوقِنْتُمْ
    antumʾuuqintum
  • أَنْتُنَّأُوقِنْتُنَّ
    antunnaʾuuqintunna
  • هُمْأُوقِنُوا
    humʾuuqinuu
  • هُنَّأُوقِنَّ
    hunnaʾuuqinna

Present

  • أَنَاأُوقَنُ
    anaʾuuqanu
  • أَنْتَتُوقَنُ
    antatuuqanu
  • أَنْتِتُوقَنِينَ
    antituuqaniina
  • هُوَيُوقَنُ
    huwayuuqanu
  • هِيَتُوقَنُ
    hiyatuuqanu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقَنَانِ
    antumaatuuqanaani
  • هُمَايُوقَنَانِ
    humaayuuqanaani
  • هُمَاتُوقَنَانِ
    humaatuuqanaani
  • نَحْنُنُوقَنُ
    naHnunuuqanu
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقَنُونَ
    antumtuuqanuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقَنَّ
    antunnatuuqanna
  • هُمْيُوقَنُونَ
    humyuuqanuuna
  • هُنَّيُوقَنَّ
    hunnayuuqanna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُوقَنَ
    anaʾuuqana
  • أَنْتَتُوقَنَ
    antatuuqana
  • أَنْتِتُوقَنِي
    antituuqanii
  • هُوَيُوقَنَ
    huwayuuqana
  • هِيَتُوقَنَ
    hiyatuuqana
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقَنَا
    antumaatuuqanaa
  • هُمَايُوقَنَا
    humaayuuqanaa
  • هُمَاتُوقَنَا
    humaatuuqanaa
  • نَحْنُنُوقَنَ
    naHnunuuqana
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقَنُوا
    antumtuuqanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقَنَّ
    antunnatuuqanna
  • هُمْيُوقَنُوا
    humyuuqanuu
  • هُنَّيُوقَنَّ
    hunnayuuqanna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُوقَنْ
    anaʾuuqan
  • أَنْتَتُوقَنْ
    antatuuqan
  • أَنْتِتُوقَنِي
    antituuqanii
  • هُوَيُوقَنْ
    huwayuuqan
  • هِيَتُوقَنْ
    hiyatuuqan
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوقَنَا
    antumaatuuqanaa
  • هُمَايُوقَنَا
    humaayuuqanaa
  • هُمَاتُوقَنَا
    humaatuuqanaa
  • نَحْنُنُوقَنْ
    naHnunuuqan
  • أَنْتُمْتُوقَنُوا
    antumtuuqanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوقَنَّ
    antunnatuuqanna
  • هُمْيُوقَنُوا
    humyuuqanuu
  • هُنَّيُوقَنَّ
    hunnayuuqanna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَأَيْقِنْ
    antaʾayqin
  • أَنْتِأَيْقِنِي
    antiʾayqinii
  • أَنْتُمَاأَيْقِنَا
    antumaaʾayqinaa
  • أَنْتُمْأَيْقِنُوا
    antumʾayqinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّأَيْقِنَّ
    antunnaʾayqinna

Participles

Active

  • مُوقِن
    muuqin

Passive

  • مُوقَن
    muuqan

Verbal noun

  • إِيقَان
    ʾiiqaan
Advertising
أَيْقَنَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “أَيْقَنَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising