Conjugation تَخِذَ (takhidha) : past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

takhidha

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاتَخِذْتُ
    anatakhidhtu
  • أَنْتَتَخِذْتَ
    antatakhidhta
  • أَنْتِتَخِذْتِ
    antitakhidhti
  • هُوَتَخِذَ
    huwatakhidha
  • هِيَتَخِذَتْ
    hiyatakhidhat
  • أَنْتُمَاتَخِذْتُمَا
    antumaatakhidhtumaa
  • هُمَاتَخِذَا
    humaatakhidhaa
  • هُمَاتَخِذَتَا
    humaatakhidhataa
  • نَحْنُتَخِذْنَا
    naHnutakhidhnaa
  • أَنْتُمْتَخِذْتُمْ
    antumtakhidhtum
  • أَنْتُنَّتَخِذْتُنَّ
    antunnatakhidhtunna
  • هُمْتَخِذُوا
    humtakhidhuu
  • هُنَّتَخِذْنَ
    hunnatakhidhna

Present

  • أَنَاأَتْخَذُ
    anaʾatkhadhu
  • أَنْتَتَتْخَذُ
    antatatkhadhu
  • أَنْتِتَتْخَذِينَ
    antitatkhadhiina
  • هُوَيَتْخَذُ
    huwayatkhadhu
  • هِيَتَتْخَذُ
    hiyatatkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتْخَذَانِ
    antumaatatkhadhaani
  • هُمَايَتْخَذَانِ
    humaayatkhadhaani
  • هُمَاتَتْخَذَانِ
    humaatatkhadhaani
  • نَحْنُنَتْخَذُ
    naHnunatkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمْتَتْخَذُونَ
    antumtatkhadhuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatatkhadhna
  • هُمْيَتْخَذُونَ
    humyatkhadhuuna
  • هُنَّيَتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayatkhadhna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَتْخَذَ
    anaʾatkhadha
  • أَنْتَتَتْخَذَ
    antatatkhadha
  • أَنْتِتَتْخَذِي
    antitatkhadhii
  • هُوَيَتْخَذَ
    huwayatkhadha
  • هِيَتَتْخَذَ
    hiyatatkhadha
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتْخَذَا
    antumaatatkhadhaa
  • هُمَايَتْخَذَا
    humaayatkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتَتْخَذَا
    humaatatkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنَتْخَذَ
    naHnunatkhadha
  • أَنْتُمْتَتْخَذُوا
    antumtatkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatatkhadhna
  • هُمْيَتْخَذُوا
    humyatkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيَتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayatkhadhna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَتْخَذْ
    anaʾatkhadh
  • أَنْتَتَتْخَذْ
    antatatkhadh
  • أَنْتِتَتْخَذِي
    antitatkhadhii
  • هُوَيَتْخَذْ
    huwayatkhadh
  • هِيَتَتْخَذْ
    hiyatatkhadh
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتْخَذَا
    antumaatatkhadhaa
  • هُمَايَتْخَذَا
    humaayatkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتَتْخَذَا
    humaatatkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنَتْخَذْ
    naHnunatkhadh
  • أَنْتُمْتَتْخَذُوا
    antumtatkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatatkhadhna
  • هُمْيَتْخَذُوا
    humyatkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيَتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayatkhadhna

Past

  • أَنَاتُخِذْتُ
    anatukhidhtu
  • أَنْتَتُخِذْتَ
    antatukhidhta
  • أَنْتِتُخِذْتِ
    antitukhidhti
  • هُوَتُخِذَ
    huwatukhidha
  • هِيَتُخِذَتْ
    hiyatukhidhat
  • أَنْتُمَاتُخِذْتُمَا
    antumaatukhidhtumaa
  • هُمَاتُخِذَا
    humaatukhidhaa
  • هُمَاتُخِذَتَا
    humaatukhidhataa
  • نَحْنُتُخِذْنَا
    naHnutukhidhnaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُخِذْتُمْ
    antumtukhidhtum
  • أَنْتُنَّتُخِذْتُنَّ
    antunnatukhidhtunna
  • هُمْتُخِذُوا
    humtukhidhuu
  • هُنَّتُخِذْنَ
    hunnatukhidhna

Present

  • أَنَاأُتْخَذُ
    anaʾutkhadhu
  • أَنْتَتُتْخَذُ
    antatutkhadhu
  • أَنْتِتُتْخَذِينَ
    antitutkhadhiina
  • هُوَيُتْخَذُ
    huwayutkhadhu
  • هِيَتُتْخَذُ
    hiyatutkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتْخَذَانِ
    antumaatutkhadhaani
  • هُمَايُتْخَذَانِ
    humaayutkhadhaani
  • هُمَاتُتْخَذَانِ
    humaatutkhadhaani
  • نَحْنُنُتْخَذُ
    naHnunutkhadhu
  • أَنْتُمْتُتْخَذُونَ
    antumtutkhadhuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatutkhadhna
  • هُمْيُتْخَذُونَ
    humyutkhadhuuna
  • هُنَّيُتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayutkhadhna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُتْخَذَ
    anaʾutkhadha
  • أَنْتَتُتْخَذَ
    antatutkhadha
  • أَنْتِتُتْخَذِي
    antitutkhadhii
  • هُوَيُتْخَذَ
    huwayutkhadha
  • هِيَتُتْخَذَ
    hiyatutkhadha
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتْخَذَا
    antumaatutkhadhaa
  • هُمَايُتْخَذَا
    humaayutkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتُتْخَذَا
    humaatutkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنُتْخَذَ
    naHnunutkhadha
  • أَنْتُمْتُتْخَذُوا
    antumtutkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatutkhadhna
  • هُمْيُتْخَذُوا
    humyutkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيُتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayutkhadhna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُتْخَذْ
    anaʾutkhadh
  • أَنْتَتُتْخَذْ
    antatutkhadh
  • أَنْتِتُتْخَذِي
    antitutkhadhii
  • هُوَيُتْخَذْ
    huwayutkhadh
  • هِيَتُتْخَذْ
    hiyatutkhadh
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتْخَذَا
    antumaatutkhadhaa
  • هُمَايُتْخَذَا
    humaayutkhadhaa
  • هُمَاتُتْخَذَا
    humaatutkhadhaa
  • نَحْنُنُتْخَذْ
    naHnunutkhadh
  • أَنْتُمْتُتْخَذُوا
    antumtutkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتْخَذْنَ
    antunnatutkhadhna
  • هُمْيُتْخَذُوا
    humyutkhadhuu
  • هُنَّيُتْخَذْنَ
    hunnayutkhadhna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاِتْخَذْ
    antaitkhadh
  • أَنْتِاِتْخَذِي
    antiitkhadhii
  • أَنْتُمَااِتْخَذَا
    antumaaitkhadhaa
  • أَنْتُمْاِتْخَذُوا
    antumitkhadhuu
  • أَنْتُنَّاِتْخَذْنَ
    antunnaitkhadhna

Participles

Active

  • تَاخِذ
    taakhidh

Passive

  • مَتْخُوذ
    matkhuudh

Verbal noun

    Advertising
    تَخِذَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “تَخِذَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising