Conjugation تَعَافَى: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate
Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاتَعَافَيْتُ
    anataʿaafaytu
  • أَنْتَتَعَافَيْتَ
    antataʿaafayta
  • أَنْتِتَعَافَيْتِ
    antitaʿaafayti
  • هُوَتَعَافَى
    huwataʿaafaa
  • هِيَتَعَافَتْ
    hiyataʿaafat
  • أَنْتُمَاتَعَافَيْتُمَا
    antumaataʿaafaytumaa
  • هُمَاتَعَافَيَا
    humaataʿaafayaa
  • هُمَاتَعَافَتَا
    humaataʿaafataa
  • نَحْنُتَعَافَيْنَا
    naHnutaʿaafaynaa
  • أَنْتُمْتَعَافَيْتُمْ
    antumtaʿaafaytum
  • أَنْتُنَّتَعَافَيْتُنَّ
    antunnataʿaafaytunna
  • هُمْتَعَافَوْا
    humtaʿaafaw
  • هُنَّتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnataʿaafayna

Present

  • أَنَاأَتَعَافَى
    anaʾataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتَتَتَعَافَى
    antatataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتِتَتَعَافَيْنَ
    antitataʿaafayna
  • هُوَيَتَعَافَى
    huwayataʿaafaa
  • هِيَتَتَعَافَى
    hiyatataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتَعَافَيَانِ
    antumaatataʿaafayaani
  • هُمَايَتَعَافَيَانِ
    humaayataʿaafayaani
  • هُمَاتَتَعَافَيَانِ
    humaatataʿaafayaani
  • نَحْنُنَتَعَافَى
    naHnunataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمْتَتَعَافَوْنَ
    antumtataʿaafawna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatataʿaafayna
  • هُمْيَتَعَافَوْنَ
    humyataʿaafawna
  • هُنَّيَتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayataʿaafayna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَتَعَافَى
    anaʾataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتَتَتَعَافَى
    antatataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتِتَتَعَافَيْ
    antitataʿaafay
  • هُوَيَتَعَافَى
    huwayataʿaafaa
  • هِيَتَتَعَافَى
    hiyatataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتَعَافَيَا
    antumaatataʿaafayaa
  • هُمَايَتَعَافَيَا
    humaayataʿaafayaa
  • هُمَاتَتَعَافَيَا
    humaatataʿaafayaa
  • نَحْنُنَتَعَافَى
    naHnunataʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمْتَتَعَافَوْا
    antumtataʿaafaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatataʿaafayna
  • هُمْيَتَعَافَوْا
    humyataʿaafaw
  • هُنَّيَتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayataʿaafayna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَتَعَافَ
    anaʾataʿaafa
  • أَنْتَتَتَعَافَ
    antatataʿaafa
  • أَنْتِتَتَعَافَيْ
    antitataʿaafay
  • هُوَيَتَعَافَ
    huwayataʿaafa
  • هِيَتَتَعَافَ
    hiyatataʿaafa
  • أَنْتُمَاتَتَعَافَيَا
    antumaatataʿaafayaa
  • هُمَايَتَعَافَيَا
    humaayataʿaafayaa
  • هُمَاتَتَعَافَيَا
    humaatataʿaafayaa
  • نَحْنُنَتَعَافَ
    naHnunataʿaafa
  • أَنْتُمْتَتَعَافَوْا
    antumtataʿaafaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتَتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatataʿaafayna
  • هُمْيَتَعَافَوْا
    humyataʿaafaw
  • هُنَّيَتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayataʿaafayna

Past

  • أَنَاتُعُوفِيتُ
    anatuʿuufiitu
  • أَنْتَتُعُوفِيتَ
    antatuʿuufiita
  • أَنْتِتُعُوفِيتِ
    antituʿuufiiti
  • هُوَتُعُوفِيَ
    huwatuʿuufiya
  • هِيَتُعُوفِيَتْ
    hiyatuʿuufiyat
  • أَنْتُمَاتُعُوفِيتُمَا
    antumaatuʿuufiitumaa
  • هُمَاتُعُوفِيَا
    humaatuʿuufiyaa
  • هُمَاتُعُوفِيَتَا
    humaatuʿuufiyataa
  • نَحْنُتُعُوفِينَا
    naHnutuʿuufiinaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُعُوفِيتُمْ
    antumtuʿuufiitum
  • أَنْتُنَّتُعُوفِيتُنَّ
    antunnatuʿuufiitunna
  • هُمْتُعُوفُوا
    humtuʿuufuu
  • هُنَّتُعُوفِينَ
    hunnatuʿuufiina

Present

  • أَنَاأُتَعَافَى
    anaʾutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتَتُتَعَافَى
    antatutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتِتُتَعَافَيْنَ
    antitutaʿaafayna
  • هُوَيُتَعَافَى
    huwayutaʿaafaa
  • هِيَتُتَعَافَى
    hiyatutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتَعَافَيَانِ
    antumaatutaʿaafayaani
  • هُمَايُتَعَافَيَانِ
    humaayutaʿaafayaani
  • هُمَاتُتَعَافَيَانِ
    humaatutaʿaafayaani
  • نَحْنُنُتَعَافَى
    naHnunutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُتَعَافَوْنَ
    antumtutaʿaafawna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatutaʿaafayna
  • هُمْيُتَعَافَوْنَ
    humyutaʿaafawna
  • هُنَّيُتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayutaʿaafayna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُتَعَافَى
    anaʾutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتَتُتَعَافَى
    antatutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتِتُتَعَافَيْ
    antitutaʿaafay
  • هُوَيُتَعَافَى
    huwayutaʿaafaa
  • هِيَتُتَعَافَى
    hiyatutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتَعَافَيَا
    antumaatutaʿaafayaa
  • هُمَايُتَعَافَيَا
    humaayutaʿaafayaa
  • هُمَاتُتَعَافَيَا
    humaatutaʿaafayaa
  • نَحْنُنُتَعَافَى
    naHnunutaʿaafaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُتَعَافَوْا
    antumtutaʿaafaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatutaʿaafayna
  • هُمْيُتَعَافَوْا
    humyutaʿaafaw
  • هُنَّيُتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayutaʿaafayna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُتَعَافَ
    anaʾutaʿaafa
  • أَنْتَتُتَعَافَ
    antatutaʿaafa
  • أَنْتِتُتَعَافَيْ
    antitutaʿaafay
  • هُوَيُتَعَافَ
    huwayutaʿaafa
  • هِيَتُتَعَافَ
    hiyatutaʿaafa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُتَعَافَيَا
    antumaatutaʿaafayaa
  • هُمَايُتَعَافَيَا
    humaayutaʿaafayaa
  • هُمَاتُتَعَافَيَا
    humaatutaʿaafayaa
  • نَحْنُنُتَعَافَ
    naHnunutaʿaafa
  • أَنْتُمْتُتَعَافَوْا
    antumtutaʿaafaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnatutaʿaafayna
  • هُمْيُتَعَافَوْا
    humyutaʿaafaw
  • هُنَّيُتَعَافَيْنَ
    hunnayutaʿaafayna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَتَعَافَ
    antataʿaafa
  • أَنْتِتَعَافَيْ
    antitaʿaafay
  • أَنْتُمَاتَعَافَيَا
    antumaataʿaafayaa
  • أَنْتُمْتَعَافَوْا
    antumtaʿaafaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتَعَافَيْنَ
    antunnataʿaafayna

Participles

Active

  • مُتَعَافٍ
    mutaʿaafin

Passive

  • مُتَعَافًى
    mutaʿaafan

Verbal noun

  • تَعَافٍ
    taʿaafin
Advertising
تَعَافَى verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “تَعَافَى”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising