Conjugation جَبَلَ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

jabala

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاجَبَلْتُ
    anajabaltu
  • أَنْتَجَبَلْتَ
    antajabalta
  • أَنْتِجَبَلْتِ
    antijabalti
  • هُوَجَبَلَ
    huwajabala
  • هِيَجَبَلَتْ
    hiyajabalat
  • أَنْتُمَاجَبَلْتُمَا
    antumaajabaltumaa
  • هُمَاجَبَلَا
    humaajabalaa
  • هُمَاجَبَلَتَا
    humaajabalataa
  • نَحْنُجَبَلْنَا
    naHnujabalnaa
  • أَنْتُمْجَبَلْتُمْ
    antumjabaltum
  • أَنْتُنَّجَبَلْتُنَّ
    antunnajabaltunna
  • هُمْجَبَلُوا
    humjabaluu
  • هُنَّجَبَلْنَ
    hunnajabalna

Present

  • أَنَاأَجْبُلُ/أَجْبِلُ
    anaʾajbulu/ʾajbilu
  • أَنْتَتَجْبُلُ/تَجْبِلُ
    antatajbulu/tajbilu
  • أَنْتِتَجْبُلِينَ/تَجْبِلِينَ
    antitajbuliina/tajbiliina
  • هُوَيَجْبُلُ/يَجْبِلُ
    huwayajbulu/yajbilu
  • هِيَتَجْبُلُ/تَجْبِلُ
    hiyatajbulu/tajbilu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجْبُلَانِ/تَجْبِلَانِ
    antumaatajbulaani/tajbilaani
  • هُمَايَجْبُلَانِ/يَجْبِلَانِ
    humaayajbulaani/yajbilaani
  • هُمَاتَجْبُلَانِ/تَجْبِلَانِ
    humaatajbulaani/tajbilaani
  • نَحْنُنَجْبُلُ/نَجْبِلُ
    naHnunajbulu/najbilu
  • أَنْتُمْتَجْبُلُونَ/تَجْبِلُونَ
    antumtajbuluuna/tajbiluuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجْبُلْنَ/تَجْبِلْنَ
    antunnatajbulna/tajbilna
  • هُمْيَجْبُلُونَ/يَجْبِلُونَ
    humyajbuluuna/yajbiluuna
  • هُنَّيَجْبُلْنَ/يَجْبِلْنَ
    hunnayajbulna/yajbilna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَجْبُلَ/أَجْبِلَ
    anaʾajbula/ʾajbila
  • أَنْتَتَجْبُلَ/تَجْبِلَ
    antatajbula/tajbila
  • أَنْتِتَجْبُلِي/تَجْبِلِي
    antitajbulii/tajbilii
  • هُوَيَجْبُلَ/يَجْبِلَ
    huwayajbula/yajbila
  • هِيَتَجْبُلَ/تَجْبِلَ
    hiyatajbula/tajbila
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجْبُلَا/تَجْبِلَا
    antumaatajbulaa/tajbilaa
  • هُمَايَجْبُلَا/يَجْبِلَا
    humaayajbulaa/yajbilaa
  • هُمَاتَجْبُلَا/تَجْبِلَا
    humaatajbulaa/tajbilaa
  • نَحْنُنَجْبُلَ/نَجْبِلَ
    naHnunajbula/najbila
  • أَنْتُمْتَجْبُلُوا/تَجْبِلُوا
    antumtajbuluu/tajbiluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجْبُلْنَ/تَجْبِلْنَ
    antunnatajbulna/tajbilna
  • هُمْيَجْبُلُوا/يَجْبِلُوا
    humyajbuluu/yajbiluu
  • هُنَّيَجْبُلْنَ/يَجْبِلْنَ
    hunnayajbulna/yajbilna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَجْبُلْ/أَجْبِلْ
    anaʾajbul/ʾajbil
  • أَنْتَتَجْبُلْ/تَجْبِلْ
    antatajbul/tajbil
  • أَنْتِتَجْبُلِي/تَجْبِلِي
    antitajbulii/tajbilii
  • هُوَيَجْبُلْ/يَجْبِلْ
    huwayajbul/yajbil
  • هِيَتَجْبُلْ/تَجْبِلْ
    hiyatajbul/tajbil
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجْبُلَا/تَجْبِلَا
    antumaatajbulaa/tajbilaa
  • هُمَايَجْبُلَا/يَجْبِلَا
    humaayajbulaa/yajbilaa
  • هُمَاتَجْبُلَا/تَجْبِلَا
    humaatajbulaa/tajbilaa
  • نَحْنُنَجْبُلْ/نَجْبِلْ
    naHnunajbul/najbil
  • أَنْتُمْتَجْبُلُوا/تَجْبِلُوا
    antumtajbuluu/tajbiluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجْبُلْنَ/تَجْبِلْنَ
    antunnatajbulna/tajbilna
  • هُمْيَجْبُلُوا/يَجْبِلُوا
    humyajbuluu/yajbiluu
  • هُنَّيَجْبُلْنَ/يَجْبِلْنَ
    hunnayajbulna/yajbilna

Past

  • أَنَاجُبِلْتُ
    anajubiltu
  • أَنْتَجُبِلْتَ
    antajubilta
  • أَنْتِجُبِلْتِ
    antijubilti
  • هُوَجُبِلَ
    huwajubila
  • هِيَجُبِلَتْ
    hiyajubilat
  • أَنْتُمَاجُبِلْتُمَا
    antumaajubiltumaa
  • هُمَاجُبِلَا
    humaajubilaa
  • هُمَاجُبِلَتَا
    humaajubilataa
  • نَحْنُجُبِلْنَا
    naHnujubilnaa
  • أَنْتُمْجُبِلْتُمْ
    antumjubiltum
  • أَنْتُنَّجُبِلْتُنَّ
    antunnajubiltunna
  • هُمْجُبِلُوا
    humjubiluu
  • هُنَّجُبِلْنَ
    hunnajubilna

Present

  • أَنَاأُجْبَلُ
    anaʾujbalu
  • أَنْتَتُجْبَلُ
    antatujbalu
  • أَنْتِتُجْبَلِينَ
    antitujbaliina
  • هُوَيُجْبَلُ
    huwayujbalu
  • هِيَتُجْبَلُ
    hiyatujbalu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُجْبَلَانِ
    antumaatujbalaani
  • هُمَايُجْبَلَانِ
    humaayujbalaani
  • هُمَاتُجْبَلَانِ
    humaatujbalaani
  • نَحْنُنُجْبَلُ
    naHnunujbalu
  • أَنْتُمْتُجْبَلُونَ
    antumtujbaluuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُجْبَلْنَ
    antunnatujbalna
  • هُمْيُجْبَلُونَ
    humyujbaluuna
  • هُنَّيُجْبَلْنَ
    hunnayujbalna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُجْبَلَ
    anaʾujbala
  • أَنْتَتُجْبَلَ
    antatujbala
  • أَنْتِتُجْبَلِي
    antitujbalii
  • هُوَيُجْبَلَ
    huwayujbala
  • هِيَتُجْبَلَ
    hiyatujbala
  • أَنْتُمَاتُجْبَلَا
    antumaatujbalaa
  • هُمَايُجْبَلَا
    humaayujbalaa
  • هُمَاتُجْبَلَا
    humaatujbalaa
  • نَحْنُنُجْبَلَ
    naHnunujbala
  • أَنْتُمْتُجْبَلُوا
    antumtujbaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُجْبَلْنَ
    antunnatujbalna
  • هُمْيُجْبَلُوا
    humyujbaluu
  • هُنَّيُجْبَلْنَ
    hunnayujbalna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُجْبَلْ
    anaʾujbal
  • أَنْتَتُجْبَلْ
    antatujbal
  • أَنْتِتُجْبَلِي
    antitujbalii
  • هُوَيُجْبَلْ
    huwayujbal
  • هِيَتُجْبَلْ
    hiyatujbal
  • أَنْتُمَاتُجْبَلَا
    antumaatujbalaa
  • هُمَايُجْبَلَا
    humaayujbalaa
  • هُمَاتُجْبَلَا
    humaatujbalaa
  • نَحْنُنُجْبَلْ
    naHnunujbal
  • أَنْتُمْتُجْبَلُوا
    antumtujbaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُجْبَلْنَ
    antunnatujbalna
  • هُمْيُجْبَلُوا
    humyujbaluu
  • هُنَّيُجْبَلْنَ
    hunnayujbalna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاُجْبُلْ/اِجْبِلْ
    antaujbul/ijbil
  • أَنْتِاُجْبُلِي/اِجْبِلِي
    antiujbulii/ijbilii
  • أَنْتُمَااُجْبُلَا/اِجْبِلَا
    antumaaujbulaa/ijbilaa
  • أَنْتُمْاُجْبُلُوا/اِجْبِلُوا
    antumujbuluu/ijbiluu
  • أَنْتُنَّاُجْبُلْنَ/اِجْبِلْنَ
    antunnaujbulna/ijbilna

Participles

Active

  • جَابِل
    jaabil

Passive

  • مَجْبُول
    majbuul

Verbal noun

  • جَبْل
    jabl
Advertising
جَبَلَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “جَبَلَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising