Conjugation رَمَى: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

ramaa

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَارَمَيْتُ
    anaramaytu
  • أَنْتَرَمَيْتَ
    antaramayta
  • أَنْتِرَمَيْتِ
    antiramayti
  • هُوَرَمَى
    huwaramaa
  • هِيَرَمَتْ
    hiyaramat
  • أَنْتُمَارَمَيْتُمَا
    antumaaramaytumaa
  • هُمَارَمَيَا
    humaaramayaa
  • هُمَارَمَتَا
    humaaramataa
  • نَحْنُرَمَيْنَا
    naHnuramaynaa
  • أَنْتُمْرَمَيْتُمْ
    antumramaytum
  • أَنْتُنَّرَمَيْتُنَّ
    antunnaramaytunna
  • هُمْرَمَوْا
    humramaw
  • هُنَّرَمَيْنَ
    hunnaramayna

Present

  • أَنَاأَرْمِي
    anaʾarmii
  • أَنْتَتَرْمِي
    antatarmii
  • أَنْتِتَرْمِينَ
    antitarmiina
  • هُوَيَرْمِي
    huwayarmii
  • هِيَتَرْمِي
    hiyatarmii
  • أَنْتُمَاتَرْمِيَانِ
    antumaatarmiyaani
  • هُمَايَرْمِيَانِ
    humaayarmiyaani
  • هُمَاتَرْمِيَانِ
    humaatarmiyaani
  • نَحْنُنَرْمِي
    naHnunarmii
  • أَنْتُمْتَرْمُونَ
    antumtarmuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَرْمِينَ
    antunnatarmiina
  • هُمْيَرْمُونَ
    humyarmuuna
  • هُنَّيَرْمِينَ
    hunnayarmiina

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَرْمِيَ
    anaʾarmiya
  • أَنْتَتَرْمِيَ
    antatarmiya
  • أَنْتِتَرْمِي
    antitarmii
  • هُوَيَرْمِيَ
    huwayarmiya
  • هِيَتَرْمِيَ
    hiyatarmiya
  • أَنْتُمَاتَرْمِيَا
    antumaatarmiyaa
  • هُمَايَرْمِيَا
    humaayarmiyaa
  • هُمَاتَرْمِيَا
    humaatarmiyaa
  • نَحْنُنَرْمِيَ
    naHnunarmiya
  • أَنْتُمْتَرْمُوا
    antumtarmuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَرْمِينَ
    antunnatarmiina
  • هُمْيَرْمُوا
    humyarmuu
  • هُنَّيَرْمِينَ
    hunnayarmiina

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَرْمِ
    anaʾarmi
  • أَنْتَتَرْمِ
    antatarmi
  • أَنْتِتَرْمِي
    antitarmii
  • هُوَيَرْمِ
    huwayarmi
  • هِيَتَرْمِ
    hiyatarmi
  • أَنْتُمَاتَرْمِيَا
    antumaatarmiyaa
  • هُمَايَرْمِيَا
    humaayarmiyaa
  • هُمَاتَرْمِيَا
    humaatarmiyaa
  • نَحْنُنَرْمِ
    naHnunarmi
  • أَنْتُمْتَرْمُوا
    antumtarmuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَرْمِينَ
    antunnatarmiina
  • هُمْيَرْمُوا
    humyarmuu
  • هُنَّيَرْمِينَ
    hunnayarmiina

Past

  • أَنَارُمِيتُ
    anarumiitu
  • أَنْتَرُمِيتَ
    antarumiita
  • أَنْتِرُمِيتِ
    antirumiiti
  • هُوَرُمِيَ
    huwarumiya
  • هِيَرُمِيَتْ
    hiyarumiyat
  • أَنْتُمَارُمِيتُمَا
    antumaarumiitumaa
  • هُمَارُمِيَا
    humaarumiyaa
  • هُمَارُمِيَتَا
    humaarumiyataa
  • نَحْنُرُمِينَا
    naHnurumiinaa
  • أَنْتُمْرُمِيتُمْ
    antumrumiitum
  • أَنْتُنَّرُمِيتُنَّ
    antunnarumiitunna
  • هُمْرُمُوا
    humrumuu
  • هُنَّرُمِينَ
    hunnarumiina

Present

  • أَنَاأُرْمَى
    anaʾurmaa
  • أَنْتَتُرْمَى
    antaturmaa
  • أَنْتِتُرْمَيْنَ
    antiturmayna
  • هُوَيُرْمَى
    huwayurmaa
  • هِيَتُرْمَى
    hiyaturmaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُرْمَيَانِ
    antumaaturmayaani
  • هُمَايُرْمَيَانِ
    humaayurmayaani
  • هُمَاتُرْمَيَانِ
    humaaturmayaani
  • نَحْنُنُرْمَى
    naHnunurmaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُرْمَوْنَ
    antumturmawna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُرْمَيْنَ
    antunnaturmayna
  • هُمْيُرْمَوْنَ
    humyurmawna
  • هُنَّيُرْمَيْنَ
    hunnayurmayna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُرْمَى
    anaʾurmaa
  • أَنْتَتُرْمَى
    antaturmaa
  • أَنْتِتُرْمَيْ
    antiturmay
  • هُوَيُرْمَى
    huwayurmaa
  • هِيَتُرْمَى
    hiyaturmaa
  • أَنْتُمَاتُرْمَيَا
    antumaaturmayaa
  • هُمَايُرْمَيَا
    humaayurmayaa
  • هُمَاتُرْمَيَا
    humaaturmayaa
  • نَحْنُنُرْمَى
    naHnunurmaa
  • أَنْتُمْتُرْمَوْا
    antumturmaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُرْمَيْنَ
    antunnaturmayna
  • هُمْيُرْمَوْا
    humyurmaw
  • هُنَّيُرْمَيْنَ
    hunnayurmayna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُرْمَ
    anaʾurma
  • أَنْتَتُرْمَ
    antaturma
  • أَنْتِتُرْمَيْ
    antiturmay
  • هُوَيُرْمَ
    huwayurma
  • هِيَتُرْمَ
    hiyaturma
  • أَنْتُمَاتُرْمَيَا
    antumaaturmayaa
  • هُمَايُرْمَيَا
    humaayurmayaa
  • هُمَاتُرْمَيَا
    humaaturmayaa
  • نَحْنُنُرْمَ
    naHnunurma
  • أَنْتُمْتُرْمَوْا
    antumturmaw
  • أَنْتُنَّتُرْمَيْنَ
    antunnaturmayna
  • هُمْيُرْمَوْا
    humyurmaw
  • هُنَّيُرْمَيْنَ
    hunnayurmayna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَاِرْمِ
    antairmi
  • أَنْتِاِرْمِي
    antiirmii
  • أَنْتُمَااِرْمِيَا
    antumaairmiyaa
  • أَنْتُمْاِرْمُوا
    antumirmuu
  • أَنْتُنَّاِرْمِينَ
    antunnairmiina

Participles

Active

  • رَامٍ
    raamin

Passive

  • مَرْمِيّ
    marmiyy

Verbal noun

  • رَمْي/رِمَايَة
    ramy/rimaaya
Advertising
رَمَى verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “رَمَى”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising