Conjugation شَانَ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

shaana

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاشِنْتُ
    anashintu
  • أَنْتَشِنْتَ
    antashinta
  • أَنْتِشِنْتِ
    antishinti
  • هُوَشَانَ
    huwashaana
  • هِيَشَانَتْ
    hiyashaanat
  • أَنْتُمَاشِنْتُمَا
    antumaashintumaa
  • هُمَاشَانَا
    humaashaanaa
  • هُمَاشَانَتَا
    humaashaanataa
  • نَحْنُشِنَّا
    naHnushinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْشِنْتُمْ
    antumshintum
  • أَنْتُنَّشِنْتُنَّ
    antunnashintunna
  • هُمْشَانُوا
    humshaanuu
  • هُنَّشِنَّ
    hunnashinna

Present

  • أَنَاأَشِينُ
    anaʾashiinu
  • أَنْتَتَشِينُ
    antatashiinu
  • أَنْتِتَشِينِينَ
    antitashiiniina
  • هُوَيَشِينُ
    huwayashiinu
  • هِيَتَشِينُ
    hiyatashiinu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَشِينَانِ
    antumaatashiinaani
  • هُمَايَشِينَانِ
    humaayashiinaani
  • هُمَاتَشِينَانِ
    humaatashiinaani
  • نَحْنُنَشِينُ
    naHnunashiinu
  • أَنْتُمْتَشِينُونَ
    antumtashiinuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَشِنَّ
    antunnatashinna
  • هُمْيَشِينُونَ
    humyashiinuuna
  • هُنَّيَشِنَّ
    hunnayashinna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَشِينَ
    anaʾashiina
  • أَنْتَتَشِينَ
    antatashiina
  • أَنْتِتَشِينِي
    antitashiinii
  • هُوَيَشِينَ
    huwayashiina
  • هِيَتَشِينَ
    hiyatashiina
  • أَنْتُمَاتَشِينَا
    antumaatashiinaa
  • هُمَايَشِينَا
    humaayashiinaa
  • هُمَاتَشِينَا
    humaatashiinaa
  • نَحْنُنَشِينَ
    naHnunashiina
  • أَنْتُمْتَشِينُوا
    antumtashiinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَشِنَّ
    antunnatashinna
  • هُمْيَشِينُوا
    humyashiinuu
  • هُنَّيَشِنَّ
    hunnayashinna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَشِنْ
    anaʾashin
  • أَنْتَتَشِنْ
    antatashin
  • أَنْتِتَشِينِي
    antitashiinii
  • هُوَيَشِنْ
    huwayashin
  • هِيَتَشِنْ
    hiyatashin
  • أَنْتُمَاتَشِينَا
    antumaatashiinaa
  • هُمَايَشِينَا
    humaayashiinaa
  • هُمَاتَشِينَا
    humaatashiinaa
  • نَحْنُنَشِنْ
    naHnunashin
  • أَنْتُمْتَشِينُوا
    antumtashiinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَشِنَّ
    antunnatashinna
  • هُمْيَشِينُوا
    humyashiinuu
  • هُنَّيَشِنَّ
    hunnayashinna

Past

  • أَنَاشِنْتُ
    anashintu
  • أَنْتَشِنْتَ
    antashinta
  • أَنْتِشِنْتِ
    antishinti
  • هُوَشِينَ
    huwashiina
  • هِيَشِينَتْ
    hiyashiinat
  • أَنْتُمَاشِنْتُمَا
    antumaashintumaa
  • هُمَاشِينَا
    humaashiinaa
  • هُمَاشِينَتَا
    humaashiinataa
  • نَحْنُشِنَّا
    naHnushinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْشِنْتُمْ
    antumshintum
  • أَنْتُنَّشِنْتُنَّ
    antunnashintunna
  • هُمْشِينُوا
    humshiinuu
  • هُنَّشِنَّ
    hunnashinna

Present

  • أَنَاأُشَانُ
    anaʾushaanu
  • أَنْتَتُشَانُ
    antatushaanu
  • أَنْتِتُشَانِينَ
    antitushaaniina
  • هُوَيُشَانُ
    huwayushaanu
  • هِيَتُشَانُ
    hiyatushaanu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُشَانَانِ
    antumaatushaanaani
  • هُمَايُشَانَانِ
    humaayushaanaani
  • هُمَاتُشَانَانِ
    humaatushaanaani
  • نَحْنُنُشَانُ
    naHnunushaanu
  • أَنْتُمْتُشَانُونَ
    antumtushaanuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُشَنَّ
    antunnatushanna
  • هُمْيُشَانُونَ
    humyushaanuuna
  • هُنَّيُشَنَّ
    hunnayushanna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُشَانَ
    anaʾushaana
  • أَنْتَتُشَانَ
    antatushaana
  • أَنْتِتُشَانِي
    antitushaanii
  • هُوَيُشَانَ
    huwayushaana
  • هِيَتُشَانَ
    hiyatushaana
  • أَنْتُمَاتُشَانَا
    antumaatushaanaa
  • هُمَايُشَانَا
    humaayushaanaa
  • هُمَاتُشَانَا
    humaatushaanaa
  • نَحْنُنُشَانَ
    naHnunushaana
  • أَنْتُمْتُشَانُوا
    antumtushaanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُشَنَّ
    antunnatushanna
  • هُمْيُشَانُوا
    humyushaanuu
  • هُنَّيُشَنَّ
    hunnayushanna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُشَنْ
    anaʾushan
  • أَنْتَتُشَنْ
    antatushan
  • أَنْتِتُشَانِي
    antitushaanii
  • هُوَيُشَنْ
    huwayushan
  • هِيَتُشَنْ
    hiyatushan
  • أَنْتُمَاتُشَانَا
    antumaatushaanaa
  • هُمَايُشَانَا
    humaayushaanaa
  • هُمَاتُشَانَا
    humaatushaanaa
  • نَحْنُنُشَنْ
    naHnunushan
  • أَنْتُمْتُشَانُوا
    antumtushaanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُشَنَّ
    antunnatushanna
  • هُمْيُشَانُوا
    humyushaanuu
  • هُنَّيُشَنَّ
    hunnayushanna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَشِنْ
    antashin
  • أَنْتِشِينِي
    antishiinii
  • أَنْتُمَاشِينَا
    antumaashiinaa
  • أَنْتُمْشِينُوا
    antumshiinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّشِنَّ
    antunnashinna

Participles

Active

  • شَائِن
    shaaʾin

Passive

  • مَشِين
    mashiin

Verbal noun

    Advertising
    شَانَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “شَانَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising