Conjugation كَانَ (kaana) : past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

kaana

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاكُنْتُ
    anakuntu
  • أَنْتَكُنْتَ
    antakunta
  • أَنْتِكُنْتِ
    antikunti
  • هُوَكَانَ
    huwakaana
  • هِيَكَانَتْ
    hiyakaanat
  • أَنْتُمَاكُنْتُمَا
    antumaakuntumaa
  • هُمَاكَانَا
    humaakaanaa
  • هُمَاكَانَتَا
    humaakaanataa
  • نَحْنُكُنَّا
    naHnukunnaa
  • أَنْتُمْكُنْتُمْ
    antumkuntum
  • أَنْتُنَّكُنْتُنَّ
    antunnakuntunna
  • هُمْكَانُوا
    humkaanuu
  • هُنَّكُنَّ
    hunnakunna

Present

  • أَنَاأَكُونُ
    anaʾakuunu
  • أَنْتَتَكُونُ
    antatakuunu
  • أَنْتِتَكُونِينَ
    antitakuuniina
  • هُوَيَكُونُ
    huwayakuunu
  • هِيَتَكُونُ
    hiyatakuunu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَكُونَانِ
    antumaatakuunaani
  • هُمَايَكُونَانِ
    humaayakuunaani
  • هُمَاتَكُونَانِ
    humaatakuunaani
  • نَحْنُنَكُونُ
    naHnunakuunu
  • أَنْتُمْتَكُونُونَ
    antumtakuunuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَكُنَّ
    antunnatakunna
  • هُمْيَكُونُونَ
    humyakuunuuna
  • هُنَّيَكُنَّ
    hunnayakunna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَكُونَ
    anaʾakuuna
  • أَنْتَتَكُونَ
    antatakuuna
  • أَنْتِتَكُونِي
    antitakuunii
  • هُوَيَكُونَ
    huwayakuuna
  • هِيَتَكُونَ
    hiyatakuuna
  • أَنْتُمَاتَكُونَا
    antumaatakuunaa
  • هُمَايَكُونَا
    humaayakuunaa
  • هُمَاتَكُونَا
    humaatakuunaa
  • نَحْنُنَكُونَ
    naHnunakuuna
  • أَنْتُمْتَكُونُوا
    antumtakuunuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَكُنَّ
    antunnatakunna
  • هُمْيَكُونُوا
    humyakuunuu
  • هُنَّيَكُنَّ
    hunnayakunna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَكُنْ
    anaʾakun
  • أَنْتَتَكُنْ
    antatakun
  • أَنْتِتَكُونِي
    antitakuunii
  • هُوَيَكُنْ
    huwayakun
  • هِيَتَكُنْ
    hiyatakun
  • أَنْتُمَاتَكُونَا
    antumaatakuunaa
  • هُمَايَكُونَا
    humaayakuunaa
  • هُمَاتَكُونَا
    humaatakuunaa
  • نَحْنُنَكُنْ
    naHnunakun
  • أَنْتُمْتَكُونُوا
    antumtakuunuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَكُنَّ
    antunnatakunna
  • هُمْيَكُونُوا
    humyakuunuu
  • هُنَّيَكُنَّ
    hunnayakunna

Past

    Present

      Subjunctive

        Jussive

          Imperative

          • أَنْتَكُنْ
            antakun
          • أَنْتِكُونِي
            antikuunii
          • أَنْتُمَاكُونَا
            antumaakuunaa
          • أَنْتُمْكُونُوا
            antumkuunuu
          • أَنْتُنَّكُنَّ
            antunnakunna

          Participles

          Active

          • كَائِن
            kaaʾin

          Passive

          • مَكُون
            makuun

          Verbal noun

          • كَوْن/كِيَان/كَيْنُونَة
            kawn/kiyaan/kaynuuna
          Advertising
          كَانَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
          Search the definition and the translation in context for “كَانَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
          Text is copied
          Advertising