Conjugation مَكَّنَ (makkana) : past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

makkana

II

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَامَكَّنْتُ
    anamakkantu
  • أَنْتَمَكَّنْتَ
    antamakkanta
  • أَنْتِمَكَّنْتِ
    antimakkanti
  • هُوَمَكَّنَ
    huwamakkana
  • هِيَمَكَّنَتْ
    hiyamakkanat
  • أَنْتُمَامَكَّنْتُمَا
    antumaamakkantumaa
  • هُمَامَكَّنَا
    humaamakkanaa
  • هُمَامَكَّنَتَا
    humaamakkanataa
  • نَحْنُمَكَّنَّا
    naHnumakkannaa
  • أَنْتُمْمَكَّنْتُمْ
    antummakkantum
  • أَنْتُنَّمَكَّنْتُنَّ
    antunnamakkantunna
  • هُمْمَكَّنُوا
    hummakkanuu
  • هُنَّمَكَّنَّ
    hunnamakkanna

Present

  • أَنَاأُمَكِّنُ
    anaʾumakkinu
  • أَنْتَتُمَكِّنُ
    antatumakkinu
  • أَنْتِتُمَكِّنِينَ
    antitumakkiniina
  • هُوَيُمَكِّنُ
    huwayumakkinu
  • هِيَتُمَكِّنُ
    hiyatumakkinu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكِّنَانِ
    antumaatumakkinaani
  • هُمَايُمَكِّنَانِ
    humaayumakkinaani
  • هُمَاتُمَكِّنَانِ
    humaatumakkinaani
  • نَحْنُنُمَكِّنُ
    naHnunumakkinu
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكِّنُونَ
    antumtumakkinuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكِّنَّ
    antunnatumakkinna
  • هُمْيُمَكِّنُونَ
    humyumakkinuuna
  • هُنَّيُمَكِّنَّ
    hunnayumakkinna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُمَكِّنَ
    anaʾumakkina
  • أَنْتَتُمَكِّنَ
    antatumakkina
  • أَنْتِتُمَكِّنِي
    antitumakkinii
  • هُوَيُمَكِّنَ
    huwayumakkina
  • هِيَتُمَكِّنَ
    hiyatumakkina
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكِّنَا
    antumaatumakkinaa
  • هُمَايُمَكِّنَا
    humaayumakkinaa
  • هُمَاتُمَكِّنَا
    humaatumakkinaa
  • نَحْنُنُمَكِّنَ
    naHnunumakkina
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكِّنُوا
    antumtumakkinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكِّنَّ
    antunnatumakkinna
  • هُمْيُمَكِّنُوا
    humyumakkinuu
  • هُنَّيُمَكِّنَّ
    hunnayumakkinna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُمَكِّنْ
    anaʾumakkin
  • أَنْتَتُمَكِّنْ
    antatumakkin
  • أَنْتِتُمَكِّنِي
    antitumakkinii
  • هُوَيُمَكِّنْ
    huwayumakkin
  • هِيَتُمَكِّنْ
    hiyatumakkin
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكِّنَا
    antumaatumakkinaa
  • هُمَايُمَكِّنَا
    humaayumakkinaa
  • هُمَاتُمَكِّنَا
    humaatumakkinaa
  • نَحْنُنُمَكِّنْ
    naHnunumakkin
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكِّنُوا
    antumtumakkinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكِّنَّ
    antunnatumakkinna
  • هُمْيُمَكِّنُوا
    humyumakkinuu
  • هُنَّيُمَكِّنَّ
    hunnayumakkinna

Past

  • أَنَامُكِّنْتُ
    anamukkintu
  • أَنْتَمُكِّنْتَ
    antamukkinta
  • أَنْتِمُكِّنْتِ
    antimukkinti
  • هُوَمُكِّنَ
    huwamukkina
  • هِيَمُكِّنَتْ
    hiyamukkinat
  • أَنْتُمَامُكِّنْتُمَا
    antumaamukkintumaa
  • هُمَامُكِّنَا
    humaamukkinaa
  • هُمَامُكِّنَتَا
    humaamukkinataa
  • نَحْنُمُكِّنَّا
    naHnumukkinnaa
  • أَنْتُمْمُكِّنْتُمْ
    antummukkintum
  • أَنْتُنَّمُكِّنْتُنَّ
    antunnamukkintunna
  • هُمْمُكِّنُوا
    hummukkinuu
  • هُنَّمُكِّنَّ
    hunnamukkinna

Present

  • أَنَاأُمَكَّنُ
    anaʾumakkanu
  • أَنْتَتُمَكَّنُ
    antatumakkanu
  • أَنْتِتُمَكَّنِينَ
    antitumakkaniina
  • هُوَيُمَكَّنُ
    huwayumakkanu
  • هِيَتُمَكَّنُ
    hiyatumakkanu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكَّنَانِ
    antumaatumakkanaani
  • هُمَايُمَكَّنَانِ
    humaayumakkanaani
  • هُمَاتُمَكَّنَانِ
    humaatumakkanaani
  • نَحْنُنُمَكَّنُ
    naHnunumakkanu
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكَّنُونَ
    antumtumakkanuuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكَّنَّ
    antunnatumakkanna
  • هُمْيُمَكَّنُونَ
    humyumakkanuuna
  • هُنَّيُمَكَّنَّ
    hunnayumakkanna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُمَكَّنَ
    anaʾumakkana
  • أَنْتَتُمَكَّنَ
    antatumakkana
  • أَنْتِتُمَكَّنِي
    antitumakkanii
  • هُوَيُمَكَّنَ
    huwayumakkana
  • هِيَتُمَكَّنَ
    hiyatumakkana
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكَّنَا
    antumaatumakkanaa
  • هُمَايُمَكَّنَا
    humaayumakkanaa
  • هُمَاتُمَكَّنَا
    humaatumakkanaa
  • نَحْنُنُمَكَّنَ
    naHnunumakkana
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكَّنُوا
    antumtumakkanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكَّنَّ
    antunnatumakkanna
  • هُمْيُمَكَّنُوا
    humyumakkanuu
  • هُنَّيُمَكَّنَّ
    hunnayumakkanna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُمَكَّنْ
    anaʾumakkan
  • أَنْتَتُمَكَّنْ
    antatumakkan
  • أَنْتِتُمَكَّنِي
    antitumakkanii
  • هُوَيُمَكَّنْ
    huwayumakkan
  • هِيَتُمَكَّنْ
    hiyatumakkan
  • أَنْتُمَاتُمَكَّنَا
    antumaatumakkanaa
  • هُمَايُمَكَّنَا
    humaayumakkanaa
  • هُمَاتُمَكَّنَا
    humaatumakkanaa
  • نَحْنُنُمَكَّنْ
    naHnunumakkan
  • أَنْتُمْتُمَكَّنُوا
    antumtumakkanuu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُمَكَّنَّ
    antunnatumakkanna
  • هُمْيُمَكَّنُوا
    humyumakkanuu
  • هُنَّيُمَكَّنَّ
    hunnayumakkanna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَمَكِّنْ
    antamakkin
  • أَنْتِمَكِّنِي
    antimakkinii
  • أَنْتُمَامَكِّنَا
    antumaamakkinaa
  • أَنْتُمْمَكِّنُوا
    antummakkinuu
  • أَنْتُنَّمَكِّنَّ
    antunnamakkinna

Participles

Active

  • مُمَكِّن
    mumakkin

Passive

  • مُمَكَّن
    mumakkan

Verbal noun

  • تَمْكِين
    tamkiin
Advertising
مَكَّنَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “مَكَّنَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Text is copied
Advertising