Conjugation وَجِلَ: past, present, participle, passive | Reverso Conjugator

X
Conjugate

wajila

I

Advertising

Active

Past

  • أَنَاوَجِلْتُ
    anawajiltu
  • أَنْتَوَجِلْتَ
    antawajilta
  • أَنْتِوَجِلْتِ
    antiwajilti
  • هُوَوَجِلَ
    huwawajila
  • هِيَوَجِلَتْ
    hiyawajilat
  • أَنْتُمَاوَجِلْتُمَا
    antumaawajiltumaa
  • هُمَاوَجِلَا
    humaawajilaa
  • هُمَاوَجِلَتَا
    humaawajilataa
  • نَحْنُوَجِلْنَا
    naHnuwajilnaa
  • أَنْتُمْوَجِلْتُمْ
    antumwajiltum
  • أَنْتُنَّوَجِلْتُنَّ
    antunnawajiltunna
  • هُمْوَجِلُوا
    humwajiluu
  • هُنَّوَجِلْنَ
    hunnawajilna

Present

  • أَنَاأَجَلُ
    anaʾajalu
  • أَنْتَتَجَلُ
    antatajalu
  • أَنْتِتَجَلِينَ
    antitajaliina
  • هُوَيَجَلُ
    huwayajalu
  • هِيَتَجَلُ
    hiyatajalu
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجَلَانِ
    antumaatajalaani
  • هُمَايَجَلَانِ
    humaayajalaani
  • هُمَاتَجَلَانِ
    humaatajalaani
  • نَحْنُنَجَلُ
    naHnunajalu
  • أَنْتُمْتَجَلُونَ
    antumtajaluuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجَلْنَ
    antunnatajalna
  • هُمْيَجَلُونَ
    humyajaluuna
  • هُنَّيَجَلْنَ
    hunnayajalna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأَجَلَ
    anaʾajala
  • أَنْتَتَجَلَ
    antatajala
  • أَنْتِتَجَلِي
    antitajalii
  • هُوَيَجَلَ
    huwayajala
  • هِيَتَجَلَ
    hiyatajala
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجَلَا
    antumaatajalaa
  • هُمَايَجَلَا
    humaayajalaa
  • هُمَاتَجَلَا
    humaatajalaa
  • نَحْنُنَجَلَ
    naHnunajala
  • أَنْتُمْتَجَلُوا
    antumtajaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجَلْنَ
    antunnatajalna
  • هُمْيَجَلُوا
    humyajaluu
  • هُنَّيَجَلْنَ
    hunnayajalna

Passive

Jussive

  • أَنَاأَجَلْ
    anaʾajal
  • أَنْتَتَجَلْ
    antatajal
  • أَنْتِتَجَلِي
    antitajalii
  • هُوَيَجَلْ
    huwayajal
  • هِيَتَجَلْ
    hiyatajal
  • أَنْتُمَاتَجَلَا
    antumaatajalaa
  • هُمَايَجَلَا
    humaayajalaa
  • هُمَاتَجَلَا
    humaatajalaa
  • نَحْنُنَجَلْ
    naHnunajal
  • أَنْتُمْتَجَلُوا
    antumtajaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتَجَلْنَ
    antunnatajalna
  • هُمْيَجَلُوا
    humyajaluu
  • هُنَّيَجَلْنَ
    hunnayajalna

Past

  • أَنَاوُجِلْتُ
    anawujiltu
  • أَنْتَوُجِلْتَ
    antawujilta
  • أَنْتِوُجِلْتِ
    antiwujilti
  • هُوَوُجِلَ
    huwawujila
  • هِيَوُجِلَتْ
    hiyawujilat
  • أَنْتُمَاوُجِلْتُمَا
    antumaawujiltumaa
  • هُمَاوُجِلَا
    humaawujilaa
  • هُمَاوُجِلَتَا
    humaawujilataa
  • نَحْنُوُجِلْنَا
    naHnuwujilnaa
  • أَنْتُمْوُجِلْتُمْ
    antumwujiltum
  • أَنْتُنَّوُجِلْتُنَّ
    antunnawujiltunna
  • هُمْوُجِلُوا
    humwujiluu
  • هُنَّوُجِلْنَ
    hunnawujilna

Present

  • أَنَاأُوجَلُ
    anaʾuujalu
  • أَنْتَتُوجَلُ
    antatuujalu
  • أَنْتِتُوجَلِينَ
    antituujaliina
  • هُوَيُوجَلُ
    huwayuujalu
  • هِيَتُوجَلُ
    hiyatuujalu
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوجَلَانِ
    antumaatuujalaani
  • هُمَايُوجَلَانِ
    humaayuujalaani
  • هُمَاتُوجَلَانِ
    humaatuujalaani
  • نَحْنُنُوجَلُ
    naHnunuujalu
  • أَنْتُمْتُوجَلُونَ
    antumtuujaluuna
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوجَلْنَ
    antunnatuujalna
  • هُمْيُوجَلُونَ
    humyuujaluuna
  • هُنَّيُوجَلْنَ
    hunnayuujalna

Subjunctive

  • أَنَاأُوجَلَ
    anaʾuujala
  • أَنْتَتُوجَلَ
    antatuujala
  • أَنْتِتُوجَلِي
    antituujalii
  • هُوَيُوجَلَ
    huwayuujala
  • هِيَتُوجَلَ
    hiyatuujala
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوجَلَا
    antumaatuujalaa
  • هُمَايُوجَلَا
    humaayuujalaa
  • هُمَاتُوجَلَا
    humaatuujalaa
  • نَحْنُنُوجَلَ
    naHnunuujala
  • أَنْتُمْتُوجَلُوا
    antumtuujaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوجَلْنَ
    antunnatuujalna
  • هُمْيُوجَلُوا
    humyuujaluu
  • هُنَّيُوجَلْنَ
    hunnayuujalna

Jussive

  • أَنَاأُوجَلْ
    anaʾuujal
  • أَنْتَتُوجَلْ
    antatuujal
  • أَنْتِتُوجَلِي
    antituujalii
  • هُوَيُوجَلْ
    huwayuujal
  • هِيَتُوجَلْ
    hiyatuujal
  • أَنْتُمَاتُوجَلَا
    antumaatuujalaa
  • هُمَايُوجَلَا
    humaayuujalaa
  • هُمَاتُوجَلَا
    humaatuujalaa
  • نَحْنُنُوجَلْ
    naHnunuujal
  • أَنْتُمْتُوجَلُوا
    antumtuujaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّتُوجَلْنَ
    antunnatuujalna
  • هُمْيُوجَلُوا
    humyuujaluu
  • هُنَّيُوجَلْنَ
    hunnayuujalna

Imperative

  • أَنْتَجَلْ
    antajal
  • أَنْتِجَلِي
    antijalii
  • أَنْتُمَاجَلَا
    antumaajalaa
  • أَنْتُمْجَلُوا
    antumjaluu
  • أَنْتُنَّجَلْنَ
    antunnajalna

Participles

Active

  • وَاجِل
    waajil

Passive

  • مَوْجُول
    mawjuul

Verbal noun

    Advertising
    وَجِلَ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “وَجِلَ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising