Conjugation יָכֹל: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

yakhol

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואיָכוֹל
    ani/ata/huyakhol
  • אני/את/היאיְכוֹלָה
    ani/at/hiyekhola
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןיְכוֹלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henyekholim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןיְכוֹלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henyekholot

Past

  • אנייָכוֹלְתִּי/יָכֹלְתִּי
    aniyakholti/yakholti
  • אתהיָכוֹלְתָּ/יָכֹלְתָּ
    atayakholta/yakholta
  • אתיָכוֹלְתְּ/יָכֹלְתְּ
    atyakholt/yakholt
  • הואיָכוֹל/יָכֹל
    huyakhol/yakhol
  • היאיָכְלָה
    hiyakhla
  • אנחנויָכוֹלְנוּ/יָכֹלְנוּ
    anakhnuyakholnu/yakholnu
  • אתםיְכוֹלְתֶּם/יְכָלְתֶּם
    atemyekholtem/yekhaltem
  • אתןיְכוֹלְתֶּן/יְכָלְתֶּן
    atenyekholten/yekhalten
  • הםיָכְלוּ
    hemyakhlu
  • הןיָכְלוּ
    henyakhlu

Future

  • אניאוּכַל
    aniukhal
  • אתהתּוּכַל
    atatukhal
  • אתתּוּכְלִי
    attukhli
  • הואיוּכַל
    huyukhal
  • היאתּוּכַל
    hitukhal
  • אנחנונוּכַל
    anakhnunukhal
  • אתםתּוּכְלוּ
    atemtukhlu
  • אתןתּוּכְלוּ/תּוּכַלְנָה
    atentukhlu/tukhalna
  • הםיוּכְלוּ
    hemyukhlu
  • הןיוּכְלוּ/תּוּכַלְנָה
    henyukhlu/tukhalna

Imperative

    Passive Participle

      Infinitive

        Advertising
        יָכֹל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
        Search the definition and the translation in context for “יָכֹל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
        Text is copied
        Advertising