Conjugation לְבָאֵס: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

leva'es

Group Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְבָאֵס
    ani/ata/humeva'es
  • אני/את/היאמְבָאֶסֶת
    ani/at/himeva'eset
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְבָאֲסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeva'asim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְבָאֲסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeva'asot

Past

  • אניבֵּיאַסְתִּי/בֵּאַסְתִּי
    anibe'asti/be'asti
  • אתהבֵּיאַסְתָּ/בֵּאַסְתָּ
    atabe'asta/be'asta
  • אתבֵּיאַסְתְּ/בֵּאַסְתְּ
    atbe'ast/be'ast
  • הואבֵּיאֵס/בֵּאֵס
    hube'es/be'es
  • היאבֵּיאֲסָה/בֵּאֲסָה
    hibe'asa/be'asa
  • אנחנובֵּיאַסְנוּ/בֵּאַסְנוּ
    anakhnube'asnu/be'asnu
  • אתםבֵּיאַסְתֶּם/בֵּאַסְתֶּם
    atembe'astem/be'astem
  • אתןבֵּיאַסְתֶּן/בֵּאַסְתֶּן
    atenbe'asten/be'asten
  • הםבֵּיאֲסוּ/בֵּאֲסוּ
    hembe'asu/be'asu
  • הןבֵּיאֲסוּ/בֵּאֲסוּ
    henbe'asu/be'asu

Future

  • אניאֲבָאֵס
    aniava'es
  • אתהתְּבָאֵס
    atateva'es
  • אתתְּבָאֲסִי
    atteva'asi
  • הואיְבָאֵס
    huyeva'es
  • היאתְּבָאֵס
    hiteva'es
  • אנחנונְבָאֵס
    anakhnuneva'es
  • אתםתְּבָאֲסוּ
    atemteva'asu
  • אתןתְּבָאֵסְנָה/תְּבָאֲסוּ
    atenteva'esna/teva'asu
  • הםיְבָאֲסוּ
    hemyeva'asu
  • הןיְבָאֲסוּ/תְּבָאֵסְנָה
    henyeva'asu/teva'esna

Imperative

  • אתהבָּאֵס
    ataba'es
  • אתבָּאֲסִי
    atba'asi
  • אתםבָּאֲסוּ
    atemba'asu
  • אתןבָּאֵסְנָה/בָּאֲסוּ
    atenba'esna/ba'asu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְבָאֵס
      leva'es
    Advertising
    לְבָאֵס verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְבָאֵס”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְתָאֵם, לְסָאֵב, לְבָאֵר
    Text is copied
    Advertising