Conjugation לְהִיבָּלֵם: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehibalem

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִבְלָם
    ani/ata/hunivlam
  • אני/את/היאנִבְלֶמֶת
    ani/at/hinivlemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִבְלָמִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennivlamim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִבְלָמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennivlamot

Past

  • אנינִבְלַמְתִּי
    aninivlamti
  • אתהנִבְלַמְתָּ
    atanivlamta
  • אתנִבְלַמְתְּ
    atnivlamt
  • הואנִבְלַם
    hunivlam
  • היאנִבְלְמָה
    hinivlema
  • אנחנונִבְלַמְנוּ
    anakhnunivlamnu
  • אתםנִבְלַמְתֶּם
    atemnivlamtem
  • אתןנִבְלַמְתֶּן
    atennivlamten
  • הםנִבְלְמוּ
    hemnivlemu
  • הןנִבְלְמוּ
    hennivlemu

Future

  • אניאֶבָּלֵם/אִיבָּלֵם/אִבָּלֵם
    aniebalem/ibalem/ibalem
  • אתהתִּיבָּלֵם/תִּבָּלֵם
    atatibalem/tibalem
  • אתתִּיבָּלְמִי/תִּבָּלְמִי
    attibalmi/tibalmi
  • הואיִיבָּלֵם/יִבָּלֵם
    huyibalem/yibalem
  • היאתִּיבָּלֵם/תִּבָּלֵם
    hitibalem/tibalem
  • אנחנונִיבָּלֵם/נִבָּלֵם
    anakhnunibalem/nibalem
  • אתםתִּיבָּלְמוּ/תִּבָּלְמוּ
    atemtibalmu/tibalmu
  • אתןתִּיבָּלֵמְנָה/תִּיבָּלַמְנָה/תִּיבָּלְמוּ/תִּבָּלְמוּ/תִּבָּלֵמְנָה/תִּבָּלַמְנָה
    atentibalemna/tibalamna/tibalmu/tibalmu/tibalemna/tibalamna
  • הםיִיבָּלְמוּ/יִבָּלְמוּ
    hemyibalmu/yibalmu
  • הןיִיבָּלְמוּ/תִּיבָּלֵמְנָה/תִּיבָּלַמְנָה/יִבָּלְמוּ/תִּבָּלֵמְנָה/תִּבָּלַמְנָה
    henyibalmu/tibalemna/tibalamna/yibalmu/tibalemna/tibalamna

Imperative

  • אתההִיבָּלֵם/הִבָּלֵם
    atahibalem/hibalem
  • אתהִיבָּלְמִי/הִבָּלְמִי
    athibalmi/hibalmi
  • אתםהִיבָּלְמוּ/הִבָּלְמוּ
    atemhibalmu/hibalmu
  • אתןהִיבָּלְמוּ/הִיבָּלֵמְנָה/הִיבָּלַמְנָה/הִבָּלְמוּ/הִבָּלֵמְנָה/הִבָּלַמְנָה
    atenhibalmu/hibalemna/hibalamna/hibalmu/hibalemna/hibalamna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיבָּלֵם/לְהִבָּלֵם
      lehibalem/lehibalem
    Advertising
    לְהִיבָּלֵם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיבָּלֵם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִיצָּלֵב, לְהִיכָּבֵשׁ, לְהִימָּדֵד
    Text is copied
    Advertising