Conjugation לְהִיבָּלַע: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehibala

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִבְלָע
    ani/ata/hunivla
  • אני/את/היאנִבְלַעַת
    ani/at/hinivla'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִבְלָעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennivla'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִבְלָעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennivla'ot

Past

  • אנינִבְלַעְתִּי
    aninivlati
  • אתהנִבְלַעְתָּ
    atanivlata
  • אתנִבְלַעְתְּ/נִבְלַעַתְּ
    atnivlat/nivla'at
  • הואנִבְלַע
    hunivla
  • היאנִבְלְעָה
    hinivle'a
  • אנחנונִבְלַעְנוּ
    anakhnunivlanu
  • אתםנִבְלַעְתֶּם
    atemnivlatem
  • אתןנִבְלַעְתֶּן
    atennivlaten
  • הםנִבְלְעוּ
    hemnivle'u
  • הןנִבְלְעוּ
    hennivle'u

Future

  • אניאֶבָּלֵעַ/אֶבָּלַע/אִיבָּלַע/אִיבָּלֵעַ/אִבָּלַע/אִבָּלֵעַ
    aniebalea/ebala/ibala/ibalea/ibala/ibalea
  • אתהתִּיבָּלֵעַ/תִּיבָּלַע/תִּבָּלֵעַ/תִּבָּלַע
    atatibalea/tibala/tibalea/tibala
  • אתתִּיבָּלְעִי/תִּבָּלְעִי
    attibal'i/tibal'i
  • הואיִיבָּלַע/יִיבָּלֵעַ/יִבָּלַע/יִבָּלֵעַ
    huyibala/yibalea/yibala/yibalea
  • היאתִּיבָּלֵעַ/תִּיבָּלַע/תִּבָּלֵעַ/תִּבָּלַע
    hitibalea/tibala/tibalea/tibala
  • אנחנונִיבָּלֵעַ/נִיבָּלַע/נִבָּלַע/נִבָּלֵעַ
    anakhnunibalea/nibala/nibala/nibalea
  • אתםתִּיבָּלְעוּ/תִּבָּלְעוּ
    atemtibal'u/tibal'u
  • אתןתִּיבָּלְעוּ/תִּיבָּלַעְנָה/תִּבָּלְעוּ/תִּבָּלַעְנָה
    atentibal'u/tibalana/tibal'u/tibalana
  • הםיִיבָּלְעוּ/יִבָּלְעוּ
    hemyibal'u/yibal'u
  • הןיִיבָּלְעוּ/תִּיבָּלַעְנָה/יִבָּלְעוּ/תִּבָּלַעְנָה
    henyibal'u/tibalana/yibal'u/tibalana

Imperative

  • אתההִיבָּלַע/הִיבָּלֵעַ/הִבָּלַע/הִבָּלֵעַ
    atahibala/hibalea/hibala/hibalea
  • אתהִיבָּלְעִי/הִבָּלְעִי
    athibal'i/hibal'i
  • אתםהִיבָּלְעוּ/הִבָּלְעוּ
    atemhibal'u/hibal'u
  • אתןהִיבָּלְעוּ/הִיבָּלַעְנָה/הִבָּלְעוּ/הִבָּלַעְנָה
    atenhibal'u/hibalana/hibal'u/hibalana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיבָּלַע/לְהִיבָּלֵעַ/לְהִבָּלַע/לְהִבָּלֵעַ
      lehibala/lehibalea/lehibala/lehibalea
    Advertising
    לְהִיבָּלַע verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיבָּלַע”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִישָּׁמַע, לְהִיקָּטֵעַ, לְהִיטָּמַא
    Text is copied
    Advertising