נִכְנָס - לְהִכָּנֵסלְהִיכָּנֵס [ lehikanes - nikh'nas ]
get in; come in; to get

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
nikh'nas'ti
sg. masc. fem.
nikh'nas'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
nikh'nas'ta
sg. masc.
nikh'nas'te
sg. fem.
nikh'nas'tem
pl. masc.
nikh'nas'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
nikh'nas
sg. masc.
nikh'n'sah
sg. fem.
nikh'n'su
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
nikh'nas
sg. masc.
nikh'nessett
sg. fem.
nikh'nassim
pl. masc.
nikh'nassott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
אִכָּנֵס אֶכָּנֵס
ekanes
sg. masc. fem.
נִכָּנֵס נִיכָּנֵס
nikanes
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
תִּכָּנֵס תִּיכָּנֵס
tikanes
sg. masc.
תִּכָּנְסִי תִּיכָּנְסִי
tikan'si
sg. fem.
תִּכָּנְסוּ תִּיכָּנְסוּ
tikan'su
pl. masc.
תִּכָּנְסוּ תִּיכָּנְסוּ
tikan'su
pl. fem.
3rd
יִכָּנֵס יִיכָּנֵס
yikanes
sg. masc.
תִּכָּנֵס תִּיכָּנֵס
tikanes
sg. fem.
יִכָּנְסוּ יִיכָּנְסוּ
yikan'su
pl. masc.
יִכָּנְסוּ יִיכָּנְסוּ
yikan'su
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
הִכָּנֵס הִיכָּנֵס
hikanes
sg. masc.
הִכָּנְסִי הִיכָּנְסִי
hikan'si
sg. fem.
הִכָּנְסוּ הִיכָּנְסוּ
hikan'su
pl. masc.
הִכָּנְסוּ הִיכָּנְסוּ
hikan'su
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לְהִכָּנֵס לְהִיכָּנֵס
lehikanes