Conjugation לְהִיקָּווֹת: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehikavot

Verbs in binyan nif’al begin with נ- in the past and present tenses. They often have a passive meaning, e.g. נשבר 'broken', נכתב "written", נבדק 'checked'. However there are some nif’al verbs with active meanings like נכנס 'enter', נהנה 'enjoy'.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנִקְוֶוה/נִקְוֶה
    ani/ata/hunikve/nikve
  • אני/את/היאנִקְוֵוית/נִקְוֵית
    ani/at/hinikvet/nikvet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנִקְוִוים/נִקְוִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennikvim/nikvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנִקְווֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennikvot

Past

  • אנינִקְוֵויתִי/נִקְוִויתִי/נִקְוִיתִי/נִקְוֵיתִי
    aninikveti/nikviti/nikviti/nikveti
  • אתהנִקְוֵויתָ/נִקְוִויתָ/נִקְוִיתָ/נִקְוֵיתָ
    atanikveta/nikvita/nikvita/nikveta
  • אתנִקְוֵוית/נִקְוִוית/נִקְוִית/נִקְוֵית
    atnikvet/nikvit/nikvit/nikvet
  • הואנִקְוָוה/נִקְוָה
    hunikva/nikva
  • היאנִקְוְותָה/נִקְוְתָה
    hinikveta/nikveta
  • אנחנונִקְוֵוינוּ/נִקְוִוינוּ/נִקְוֵינוּ/נִקְוִינוּ
    anakhnunikvenu/nikvenu/nikvenu/nikvinu
  • אתםנִקְוֵויתֶם/נִקְוִויתֶם/נִקְוִיתֶם/נִקְוֵיתֶם
    atemnikvetem/nikvitem/nikvitem/nikvetem
  • אתןנִקְוִויתֶן/נִקְוֵויתֶן/נִקְוִיתֶן/נִקְוֵיתֶן
    atennikviten/nikveten/nikviten/nikveten
  • הםנִקְווּ
    hemnikvu
  • הןנִקְווּ
    hennikvu

Future

  • אניאֶקָּוֶוה/אִיקָּוֶוה/אִקָּוֶה
    aniekave/ikave/ikave
  • אתהתִּיקָּוֶוה/תִּקָּוֶה
    atatikave/tikave
  • אתתִּיקָּוִוי/תִּקָּוִי
    attikavi/tikavi
  • הואיִיקָּוֶוה/יִקָּוֶה
    huyikave/yikave
  • היאתִּיקָּוֶוה/תִּקָּוֶה
    hitikave/tikave
  • אנחנונִיקָּוֶוה/נִקָּוֶה
    anakhnunikave/nikave
  • אתםתִּיקָּווּ/תִּקָּווּ
    atemtikavu/tikavu
  • אתןתִּיקָּווּ/תִּיקָּוֶוינָה/תִּקָּווּ/תִּקָּוֶינָה
    atentikavu/tikaveyna/tikavu/tikaveyna
  • הםיִיקָּווּ/יִקָּווּ
    hemyikavu/yikavu
  • הןתִּיקָּוֶוינָה/יִיקָּווּ/תִּקָּוֶינָה/יִקָּווּ
    hentikaveyna/yikavu/tikaveyna/yikavu

Imperative

  • אתההִיקָּוֵוה/הִקָּוֵה
    atahikave/hikave
  • אתהִיקָּוִוי/הִקָּוִי
    athikavi/hikavi
  • אתםהִיקָּווּ/הִקָּווּ
    atemhikavu/hikavu
  • אתןהִיקָּוֶוינָה/הִיקָּווּ/הִקָּווּ/הִקָּוֶינָה
    atenhikaveyna/hikavu/hikavu/hikaveyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִיקָּווֹת/לְהִקָּווֹת
      lehikavot/lehikavot
    Advertising
    לְהִיקָּווֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִיקָּווֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising