נִשְׁאָר - לְהִשָּׁאֵרלְהִישָּׁאֵר [ lehishaer - nish'ar ]
spend; crash; hang around

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
nish'ar'ti
sg. masc. fem.
nish'ar'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
nish'ar'ta
sg. masc.
nish'ar'te
sg. fem.
nish'ar'tem
pl. masc.
nish'ar'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
nish'ar
sg. masc.
nish'arah
sg. fem.
nish'aru
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
nish'ar
sg. masc.
nish'erett
sg. fem.
nish'arim
pl. masc.
nish'arott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
אִשָּׁאֵר אֶשָּׁאֵר
eshaer
sg. masc. fem.
נִשָּׁאֵר נִישָּׁאֵר
nishaer
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
תִּשָּׁאֵר תִּישָּׁאֵר
tishaer
sg. masc.
תִּשָּׁאֲרִי תִּישָּׁאֲרִי
tishaari
sg. fem.
תִּשָּׁאֲרוּ תִּישָּׁאֲרוּ
tishaaru
pl. masc.
תִּשָּׁאֲרוּ תִּישָּׁאֲרוּ
tishaaru
pl. fem.
3rd
יִשָּׁאֵר יִישָּׁאֵר
yishaer
sg. masc.
תִּשָּׁאֵר תִּישָּׁאֵר
tishaer
sg. fem.
יִשָּׁאֲרוּ יִישָּׁאֲרוּ
yishaaru
pl. masc.
יִשָּׁאֲרוּ יִישָּׁאֲרוּ
yishaaru
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
הִשָּׁאֵר הִישָּׁאֵר
hishaer
sg. masc.
הִשָּׁאֲרִי הִישָּׁאֲרִי
hishaari
sg. fem.
הִשָּׁאֲרוּ הִישָּׁאֲרוּ
hishaaru
pl. masc.
הִשָּׁאֲרוּ הִישָּׁאֲרוּ
hishaaru
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לְהִשָּׁאֵר לְהִישָּׁאֵר
lehishaer