Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
hish'tamash'ti
sg. masc. fem.
hish'tamash'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
hish'tamash'ta
sg. masc.
hish'tamash'te
sg. fem.
hish'tamash'tem
pl. masc.
hish'tamash'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
hish'tamesh
sg. masc.
hish'tameshah
sg. fem.
hish'tameshu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
mish'tamesh
sg. masc.
mish'tameshett
sg. fem.
mish'tameshim
pl. masc.
mish'tameshott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
esh'tamesh
sg. masc. fem.
nish'tamesh
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tish'tamesh
sg. masc.
tish'tameshi
sg. fem.
tish'tameshu
pl. masc.
tish'tameshu
pl. fem.
3rd
yish'tamesh
sg. masc.
tish'tamesh
sg. fem.
yish'tameshu
pl. masc.
yish'tameshu
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
hish'tamesh
sg. masc.
hish'tameshi
sg. fem.
hish'tameshu
pl. masc.
hish'tameshu
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive