Conjugation לְהִתְאַבֵּךְ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְאַבֵּךְ
    ani/ata/humit'abekh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְאַבֶּכֶת
    ani/at/himit'abekhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְאַבְּכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmit'abkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְאַבְּכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmit'abkhot

Past

  • אניהִתְאַבַּכְתִּי
    anihit'abakhti
  • אתההִתְאַבַּכְתָּ
    atahit'abakhta
  • אתהִתְאַבַּכְתְּ
    athit'abakht
  • הואהִתְאַבֵּךְ
    huhit'abekh
  • היאהִתְאַבְּכָה
    hihit'abkha
  • אנחנוהִתְאַבַּכְנוּ
    anakhnuhit'abakhnu
  • אתםהִתְאַבַּכְתֶּם
    atemhit'abakhtem
  • אתןהִתְאַבַּכְתֶּן
    atenhit'abakhten
  • הםהִתְאַבְּכוּ
    hemhit'abkhu
  • הןהִתְאַבְּכוּ
    henhit'abkhu

Future

  • אניאֶתְאַבֵּךְ
    aniet'abekh
  • אתהתִּתְאַבֵּךְ
    atatit'abekh
  • אתתִּתְאַבְּכִי
    attit'abkhi
  • הואיִתְאַבֵּךְ
    huyit'abekh
  • היאתִּתְאַבֵּךְ
    hitit'abekh
  • אנחנונִתְאַבֵּךְ
    anakhnunit'abekh
  • אתםתִּתְאַבְּכוּ
    atemtit'abkhu
  • אתןתִּתְאַבֵּכְנָה/תִּתְאַבְּכוּ
    atentit'abekhna/tit'abkhu
  • הםיִתְאַבְּכוּ
    hemyit'abkhu
  • הןתִּתְאַבֵּכְנָה/יִתְאַבְּכוּ
    hentit'abekhna/yit'abkhu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְאַבֵּךְ
    atahit'abekh
  • אתהִתְאַבְּכִי
    athit'abkhi
  • אתםהִתְאַבְּכוּ
    atemhit'abkhu
  • אתןהִתְאַבֵּכְנָה/הִתְאַבְּכוּ
    atenhit'abekhna/hit'abkhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְאַבֵּךְ
      lehit'abekh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְאַבֵּךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְאַבֵּךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְיַידֵּד, לְהִתְנַפֵּץ, לְהִתְגַּשֵּׁם
    Text is copied
    Advertising