Conjugation לְהִתְגַּבֵּר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitgaber

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְגַּבֵּר
    ani/ata/humitgaber
  • אני/את/היאמִתְגַּבֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himitgaberet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְגַּבְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitgabrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְגַּבְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitgabrot

Past

  • אניהִתְגַּבַּרְתִּי
    anihitgabarti
  • אתההִתְגַּבַּרְתָּ
    atahitgabarta
  • אתהִתְגַּבַּרְתְּ
    athitgabart
  • הואהִתְגַּבֵּר
    huhitgaber
  • היאהִתְגַּבְּרָה
    hihitgabra
  • אנחנוהִתְגַּבַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhitgabarnu
  • אתםהִתְגַּבַּרְתֶּם
    atemhitgabartem
  • אתןהִתְגַּבַּרְתֶּן
    atenhitgabarten
  • הםהִתְגַּבְּרוּ
    hemhitgabru
  • הןהִתְגַּבְּרוּ
    henhitgabru

Future

  • אניאֶתְגַּבֵּר
    anietgaber
  • אתהתִּתְגַּבֵּר
    atatitgaber
  • אתתִּתְגַּבְּרִי
    attitgabri
  • הואיִתְגַּבֵּר
    huyitgaber
  • היאתִּתְגַּבֵּר
    hititgaber
  • אנחנונִתְגַּבֵּר
    anakhnunitgaber
  • אתםתִּתְגַּבְּרוּ
    atemtitgabru
  • אתןתִּתְגַּבֵּרְנָה/תִּתְגַּבְּרוּ
    atentitgaberna/titgabru
  • הםיִתְגַּבְּרוּ
    hemyitgabru
  • הןתִּתְגַּבֵּרְנָה/יִתְגַּבְּרוּ
    hentitgaberna/yitgabru

Imperative

  • אתההִתְגַּבֵּר
    atahitgaber
  • אתהִתְגַּבְּרִי
    athitgabri
  • אתםהִתְגַּבְּרוּ
    atemhitgabru
  • אתןהִתְגַּבְּרוּ/הִתְגַּבֵּרְנָה
    atenhitgabru/hitgaberna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְגַּבֵּר
      lehitgaber
    Advertising
    לְהִתְגַּבֵּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְגַּבֵּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְרַפֵּס, לְהִתְהַדֵּר, לְהִתְאַפֵּר
    Text is copied
    Advertising