Conjugation לְהִתְגַּלֵּם: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitgalem

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְגַּלֵּם
    ani/ata/humitgalem
  • אני/את/היאמִתְגַּלֶּמֶת
    ani/at/himitgalemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְגַּלְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitgalmim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְגַּלְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitgalmot

Past

  • אניהִתְגַּלַּמְתִּי
    anihitgalamti
  • אתההִתְגַּלַּמְתָּ
    atahitgalamta
  • אתהִתְגַּלַּמְתְּ
    athitgalamt
  • הואהִתְגַּלֵּם
    huhitgalem
  • היאהִתְגַּלְּמָה
    hihitgalma
  • אנחנוהִתְגַּלַּמְנוּ
    anakhnuhitgalamnu
  • אתםהִתְגַּלַּמְתֶּם
    atemhitgalamtem
  • אתןהִתְגַּלַּמְתֶּן
    atenhitgalamten
  • הםהִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    hemhitgalmu
  • הןהִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    henhitgalmu

Future

  • אניאֶתְגַּלֵּם
    anietgalem
  • אתהתִּתְגַּלֵּם
    atatitgalem
  • אתתִּתְגַּלְּמִי
    attitgalmi
  • הואיִתְגַּלֵּם
    huyitgalem
  • היאתִּתְגַּלֵּם
    hititgalem
  • אנחנונִתְגַּלֵּם
    anakhnunitgalem
  • אתםתִּתְגַּלְּמוּ
    atemtitgalmu
  • אתןתִּתְגַּלֵּמְנָה/תִּתְגַּלְּמוּ
    atentitgalemna/titgalmu
  • הםיִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    hemyitgalmu
  • הןתִּתְגַּלֵּמְנָה/יִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    hentitgalemna/yitgalmu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְגַּלֵּם
    atahitgalem
  • אתהִתְגַּלְּמִי
    athitgalmi
  • אתםהִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    atemhitgalmu
  • אתןהִתְגַּלֵּמְנָה/הִתְגַּלְּמוּ
    atenhitgalemna/hitgalmu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְגַּלֵּם
      lehitgalem
    Advertising
    לְהִתְגַּלֵּם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְגַּלֵּם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְחַמֵּם, לְהִתְקַבֵּל, לְהִתְנַקֵּם
    Text is copied
    Advertising