Conjugation לְהִתְגַּלֵּץ': present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְגַּלֵּץ'
    ani/ata/humitgaletsh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְגַּלֶּצֶ'ת
    ani/at/himitgaletshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְגַּלְּצִ'ים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitgaltshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְגַּלְּצ'וֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitgaltshot

Past

  • אניהִתְגַּלַּצְ'תִּי
    anihitgalatshti
  • אתההִתְגַּלַּצְ'תָּ
    atahitgalatshta
  • אתהִתְגַּלַּצְ'תְּ
    athitgalatsht
  • הואהִתְגַּלֵּץ'
    huhitgaletsh
  • היאהִתְגַּלְּצָ'ה
    hihitgaltsha
  • אנחנוהִתְגַּלַּצְ'נוּ
    anakhnuhitgalatshnu
  • אתםהִתְגַּלַּצְ'תֶּם
    atemhitgalatshtem
  • אתןהִתְגַּלַּצְ'תֶּן
    atenhitgalatshten
  • הםהִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ
    hemhitgaltshu
  • הןהִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ
    henhitgaltshu

Future

  • אניאֶתְגַּלֵּץ'
    anietgaletsh
  • אתהתִּתְגַּלֵּץ'
    atatitgaletsh
  • אתתִּתְגַּלְּצִ'י
    attitgaltshi
  • הואיִתְגַּלֵּץ'
    huyitgaletsh
  • היאתִּתְגַּלֵּץ'
    hititgaletsh
  • אנחנונִתְגַּלֵּץ'
    anakhnunitgaletsh
  • אתםתִּתְגַּלְּצ'וּ
    atemtitgaltshu
  • אתןתִּתְגַּלְּצ'וּ/תִּתְגַּלֵּצְ'נָה
    atentitgaltshu/titgaletshna
  • הםיִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ
    hemyitgaltshu
  • הןיִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ/תִּתְגַּלֵּצְ'נָה
    henyitgaltshu/titgaletshna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְגַּלֵּץ'
    atahitgaletsh
  • אתהִתְגַּלְּצִ'י
    athitgaltshi
  • אתםהִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ
    atemhitgaltshu
  • אתןהִתְגַּלְּצ'וּ/הִתְגַּלֵּצְ'נָה
    atenhitgaltshu/hitgaletshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְגַּלֵּץ'
      lehitgaletsh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְגַּלֵּץ' verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְגַּלֵּץ'”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְעַלֵּם, לְהִתְיַיצֵּב, לְהִתְעַלֵּף
    Text is copied
    Advertising