Conjugation לְהִתְהַלֵּל: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehithalel

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְהַלֵּל
    ani/ata/humithalel
  • אני/את/היאמִתְהַלֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himithalelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְהַלְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmithalelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְהַלְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmithalelot

Past

  • אניהִתְהַלַּלְתִּי
    anihithalalti
  • אתההִתְהַלַּלְתָּ
    atahithalalta
  • אתהִתְהַלַּלְתְּ
    athithalalt
  • הואהִתְהַלֵּל
    huhithalel
  • היאהִתְהַלְּלָה
    hihithalela
  • אנחנוהִתְהַלַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhithalalnu
  • אתםהִתְהַלַּלְתֶּם
    atemhithalaltem
  • אתןהִתְהַלַּלְתֶּן
    atenhithalalten
  • הםהִתְהַלְּלוּ
    hemhithalelu
  • הןהִתְהַלְּלוּ
    henhithalelu

Future

  • אניאֶתְהַלֵּל
    aniethalel
  • אתהתִּתְהַלֵּל
    atatithalel
  • אתתִּתְהַלְּלִי
    attithaleli
  • הואיִתְהַלֵּל
    huyithalel
  • היאתִּתְהַלֵּל
    hitithalel
  • אנחנונִתְהַלֵּל
    anakhnunithalel
  • אתםתִּתְהַלְּלוּ
    atemtithalelu
  • אתןתִּתְהַלְּלוּ/תִּתְהַלֵּלְנָה
    atentithalelu/tithalelna
  • הםיִתְהַלְּלוּ
    hemyithalelu
  • הןיִתְהַלְּלוּ/תִּתְהַלֵּלְנָה
    henyithalelu/tithalelna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְהַלֵּל
    atahithalel
  • אתהִתְהַלְּלִי
    athithaleli
  • אתםהִתְהַלְּלוּ
    atemhithalelu
  • אתןהִתְהַלֵּלְנָה/הִתְהַלְּלוּ
    atenhithalelna/hithalelu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְהַלֵּל
      lehithalel
    Advertising
    לְהִתְהַלֵּל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְהַלֵּל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְחַזֵּק, לְהִתְעַמֵּק, לְהִתְגַּשֵּׁם
    Text is copied
    Advertising