Conjugation לְהִתְהַפֵּךְ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְהַפֵּךְ
    ani/ata/humithapekh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְהַפֶּכֶת
    ani/at/himithapekhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְהַפְּכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmithapkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְהַפְּכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmithapkhot

Past

  • אניהִתְהַפַּכְתִּי
    anihithapakhti
  • אתההִתְהַפַּכְתָּ
    atahithapakhta
  • אתהִתְהַפַּכְתְּ
    athithapakht
  • הואהִתְהַפֵּךְ
    huhithapekh
  • היאהִתְהַפְּכָה
    hihithapkha
  • אנחנוהִתְהַפַּכְנוּ
    anakhnuhithapakhnu
  • אתםהִתְהַפַּכְתֶּם
    atemhithapakhtem
  • אתןהִתְהַפַּכְתֶּן
    atenhithapakhten
  • הםהִתְהַפְּכוּ
    hemhithapkhu
  • הןהִתְהַפְּכוּ
    henhithapkhu

Future

  • אניאֶתְהַפֵּךְ
    aniethapekh
  • אתהתִּתְהַפֵּךְ
    atatithapekh
  • אתתִּתְהַפְּכִי
    attithapkhi
  • הואיִתְהַפֵּךְ
    huyithapekh
  • היאתִּתְהַפֵּךְ
    hitithapekh
  • אנחנונִתְהַפֵּךְ
    anakhnunithapekh
  • אתםתִּתְהַפְּכוּ
    atemtithapkhu
  • אתןתִּתְהַפֵּכְנָה/תִּתְהַפְּכוּ
    atentithapekhna/tithapkhu
  • הםיִתְהַפְּכוּ
    hemyithapkhu
  • הןיִתְהַפְּכוּ/תִּתְהַפֵּכְנָה
    henyithapkhu/tithapekhna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְהַפֵּךְ
    atahithapekh
  • אתהִתְהַפְּכִי
    athithapkhi
  • אתםהִתְהַפְּכוּ
    atemhithapkhu
  • אתןהִתְהַפְּכוּ/הִתְהַפֵּכְנָה
    atenhithapkhu/hithapekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְהַפֵּךְ
      lehithapekh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְהַפֵּךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְהַפֵּךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising