Conjugation לְהִתְחַגֵּר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitkhager

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְחַגֵּר
    ani/ata/humitkhager
  • אני/את/היאמִתְחַגֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himitkhageret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְחַגְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitkhagrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְחַגְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitkhagrot

Past

  • אניהִתְחַגַּרְתִּי
    anihitkhagarti
  • אתההִתְחַגַּרְתָּ
    atahitkhagarta
  • אתהִתְחַגַּרְתְּ
    athitkhagart
  • הואהִתְחַגֵּר
    huhitkhager
  • היאהִתְחַגְּרָה
    hihitkhagra
  • אנחנוהִתְחַגַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhitkhagarnu
  • אתםהִתְחַגַּרְתֶּם
    atemhitkhagartem
  • אתןהִתְחַגַּרְתֶּן
    atenhitkhagarten
  • הםהִתְחַגְּרוּ
    hemhitkhagru
  • הןהִתְחַגְּרוּ
    henhitkhagru

Future

  • אניאֶתְחַגֵּר
    anietkhager
  • אתהתִּתְחַגֵּר
    atatitkhager
  • אתתִּתְחַגְּרִי
    attitkhagri
  • הואיִתְחַגֵּר
    huyitkhager
  • היאתִּתְחַגֵּר
    hititkhager
  • אנחנונִתְחַגֵּר
    anakhnunitkhager
  • אתםתִּתְחַגְּרוּ
    atemtitkhagru
  • אתןתִּתְחַגֵּרְנָה/תִּתְחַגְּרוּ
    atentitkhagerna/titkhagru
  • הםיִתְחַגְּרוּ
    hemyitkhagru
  • הןתִּתְחַגֵּרְנָה/יִתְחַגְּרוּ
    hentitkhagerna/yitkhagru

Imperative

  • אתההִתְחַגֵּר
    atahitkhager
  • אתהִתְחַגְּרִי
    athitkhagri
  • אתםהִתְחַגְּרוּ
    atemhitkhagru
  • אתןהִתְחַגֵּרְנָה/הִתְחַגְּרוּ
    atenhitkhagerna/hitkhagru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְחַגֵּר
      lehitkhager
    Advertising
    לְהִתְחַגֵּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְחַגֵּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְחַצֵּף, לְהִתְנַגֵּשׁ, לְהִתְנַשֵּׁם
    Text is copied
    Advertising