Conjugation לְהִתְיַיבֵּשׁ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/מִתְיַבֵּשׁ
    ani/ata/humityabesh/mityabesh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְיַיבֶּשֶׁת/מִתְיַבֶּשֶׁת
    ani/at/himityabeshet/mityabeshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְיַיבְּשִׁים/מִתְיַבְּשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmityabshim/mityabshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְיַיבְּשׁוֹת/מִתְיַבְּשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmityabshot/mityabshot

Past

  • אניהִתְיַיבַּשְׁתִּי/הִתְיַבַּשְׁתִּי
    anihityabashti/hityabashti
  • אתההִתְיַיבַּשְׁתָּ/הִתְיַבַּשְׁתָּ
    atahityabashta/hityabashta
  • אתהִתְיַיבַּשְׁתְּ/הִתְיַבַּשְׁתְּ
    athityabasht/hityabasht
  • הואהִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/הִתְיַבֵּשׁ
    huhityabesh/hityabesh
  • היאהִתְיַיבְּשָׁה/הִתְיַבְּשָׁה
    hihityabsha/hityabsha
  • אנחנוהִתְיַיבַּשְׁנוּ/הִתְיַבַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhityabashnu/hityabashnu
  • אתםהִתְיַיבַּשְׁתֶּם/הִתְיַבַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemhityabashtem/hityabashtem
  • אתןהִתְיַיבַּשְׁתֶּן/הִתְיַבַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenhityabashten/hityabashten
  • הםהִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/הִתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    hemhityabshu/hityabshu
  • הןהִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/הִתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    henhityabshu/hityabshu

Future

  • אניאֶתְיַיבֵּשׁ/אֶתְיַבֵּשׁ
    anietyabesh/etyabesh
  • אתהתִּתְיַיבֵּשׁ/תִּתְיַבֵּשׁ
    atatityabesh/tityabesh
  • אתתִּתְיַיבְּשִׁי/תִּתְיַבְּשִׁי
    attityabshi/tityabshi
  • הואיִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/יִתְיַבֵּשׁ
    huyityabesh/yityabesh
  • היאתִּתְיַיבֵּשׁ/תִּתְיַבֵּשׁ
    hitityabesh/tityabesh
  • אנחנונִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/נִתְיַבֵּשׁ
    anakhnunityabesh/nityabesh
  • אתםתִּתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/תִּתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    atemtityabshu/tityabshu
  • אתןתִּתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/תִּתְיַיבֵּשְׁנָה/תִּתְיַבֵּשְׁנָה/תִּתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    atentityabshu/tityabeshna/tityabeshna/tityabshu
  • הםיִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/יִתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    hemyityabshu/yityabshu
  • הןיִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/תִּתְיַיבֵּשְׁנָה/תִּתְיַבֵּשְׁנָה/יִתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    henyityabshu/tityabeshna/tityabeshna/yityabshu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/הִתְיַבֵּשׁ
    atahityabesh/hityabesh
  • אתהִתְיַיבְּשִׁי/הִתְיַבְּשִׁי
    athityabshi/hityabshi
  • אתםהִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/הִתְיַבְּשׁוּ
    atemhityabshu/hityabshu
  • אתןהִתְיַיבְּשׁוּ/הִתְיַיבֵּשְׁנָה/הִתְיַבְּשׁוּ/הִתְיַבֵּשְׁנָה
    atenhityabshu/hityabeshna/hityabshu/hityabeshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְיַיבֵּשׁ/לְהִתְיַבֵּשׁ
      lehityabesh/lehityabesh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְיַיבֵּשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְיַיבֵּשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising