Conjugation לְהִתְמַכֵּר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitmaker

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְמַכֵּר
    ani/ata/humitmaker
  • אני/את/היאמִתְמַכֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himitmakeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְמַכְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitmakrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְמַכְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitmakrot

Past

  • אניהִתְמַכַּרְתִּי
    anihitmakarti
  • אתההִתְמַכַּרְתָּ
    atahitmakarta
  • אתהִתְמַכַּרְתְּ
    athitmakart
  • הואהִתְמַכֵּר
    huhitmaker
  • היאהִתְמַכְּרָה
    hihitmakra
  • אנחנוהִתְמַכַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhitmakarnu
  • אתםהִתְמַכַּרְתֶּם
    atemhitmakartem
  • אתןהִתְמַכַּרְתֶּן
    atenhitmakarten
  • הםהִתְמַכְּרוּ
    hemhitmakru
  • הןהִתְמַכְּרוּ
    henhitmakru

Future

  • אניאֶתְמַכֵּר
    anietmaker
  • אתהתִּתְמַכֵּר
    atatitmaker
  • אתתִּתְמַכְּרִי
    attitmakri
  • הואיִתְמַכֵּר
    huyitmaker
  • היאתִּתְמַכֵּר
    hititmaker
  • אנחנונִתְמַכֵּר
    anakhnunitmaker
  • אתםתִּתְמַכְּרוּ
    atemtitmakru
  • אתןתִּתְמַכֵּרְנָה/תִּתְמַכְּרוּ
    atentitmakerna/titmakru
  • הםיִתְמַכְּרוּ
    hemyitmakru
  • הןתִּתְמַכֵּרְנָה/יִתְמַכְּרוּ
    hentitmakerna/yitmakru

Imperative

  • אתההִתְמַכֵּר
    atahitmaker
  • אתהִתְמַכְּרִי
    athitmakri
  • אתםהִתְמַכְּרוּ
    atemhitmakru
  • אתןהִתְמַכֵּרְנָה/הִתְמַכְּרוּ
    atenhitmakerna/hitmakru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְמַכֵּר
      lehitmaker
    Advertising
    לְהִתְמַכֵּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְמַכֵּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Text is copied
    Advertising