Conjugation לְהִתְמַמֵּשׁ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְמַמֵּשׁ
    ani/ata/humitmamesh
  • אני/את/היאמִתְמַמֶּשֶׁת
    ani/at/himitmameshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְמַמְּשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitmamshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְמַמְּשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitmamshot

Past

  • אניהִתְמַמַּשְׁתִּי
    anihitmamashti
  • אתההִתְמַמַּשְׁתָּ
    atahitmamashta
  • אתהִתְמַמַּשְׁתְּ
    athitmamasht
  • הואהִתְמַמֵּשׁ
    huhitmamesh
  • היאהִתְמַמְּשָׁה
    hihitmamsha
  • אנחנוהִתְמַמַּשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhitmamashnu
  • אתםהִתְמַמַּשְׁתֶּם
    atemhitmamashtem
  • אתןהִתְמַמַּשְׁתֶּן
    atenhitmamashten
  • הםהִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    hemhitmamshu
  • הןהִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    henhitmamshu

Future

  • אניאֶתְמַמֵּשׁ
    anietmamesh
  • אתהתִּתְמַמֵּשׁ
    atatitmamesh
  • אתתִּתְמַמְּשִׁי
    attitmamshi
  • הואיִתְמַמֵּשׁ
    huyitmamesh
  • היאתִּתְמַמֵּשׁ
    hititmamesh
  • אנחנונִתְמַמֵּשׁ
    anakhnunitmamesh
  • אתםתִּתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    atemtitmamshu
  • אתןתִּתְמַמְּשׁוּ/תִּתְמַמֵּשְׁנָה
    atentitmamshu/titmameshna
  • הםיִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    hemyitmamshu
  • הןתִּתְמַמֵּשְׁנָה/יִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    hentitmameshna/yitmamshu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְמַמֵּשׁ
    atahitmamesh
  • אתהִתְמַמְּשִׁי
    athitmamshi
  • אתםהִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    atemhitmamshu
  • אתןהִתְמַמֵּשְׁנָה/הִתְמַמְּשׁוּ
    atenhitmameshna/hitmamshu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְמַמֵּשׁ
      lehitmamesh
    Advertising
    לְהִתְמַמֵּשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְמַמֵּשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְנַתֵּק, לְהִתְאַבֵּד, לְהִתְפַּיֵּיס
    Text is copied
    Advertising