Conjugation לְהִתְמַקֵּד: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitmaked

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְמַקֵּד
    ani/ata/humitmaked
  • אני/את/היאמִתְמַקֶּדֶת
    ani/at/himitmakedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְמַקְּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitmakdim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְמַקְּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitmakdot

Past

  • אניהִתְמַקַּדְתִּי
    anihitmakadti
  • אתההִתְמַקַּדְתָּ
    atahitmakadta
  • אתהִתְמַקַּדְתְּ
    athitmakadet
  • הואהִתְמַקֵּד
    huhitmaked
  • היאהִתְמַקְּדָה
    hihitmakda
  • אנחנוהִתְמַקַּדְנוּ
    anakhnuhitmakadnu
  • אתםהִתְמַקַּדְתֶּם
    atemhitmakadtem
  • אתןהִתְמַקַּדְתֶּן
    atenhitmakadten
  • הםהִתְמַקְּדוּ
    hemhitmakdu
  • הןהִתְמַקְּדוּ
    henhitmakdu

Future

  • אניאֶתְמַקֵּד
    anietmaked
  • אתהתִּתְמַקֵּד
    atatitmaked
  • אתתִּתְמַקְּדִי
    attitmakdi
  • הואיִתְמַקֵּד
    huyitmaked
  • היאתִּתְמַקֵּד
    hititmaked
  • אנחנונִתְמַקֵּד
    anakhnunitmaked
  • אתםתִּתְמַקְּדוּ
    atemtitmakdu
  • אתןתִּתְמַקֵּדְנָה/תִּתְמַקְּדוּ
    atentitmakedna/titmakdu
  • הםיִתְמַקְּדוּ
    hemyitmakdu
  • הןתִּתְמַקֵּדְנָה/יִתְמַקְּדוּ
    hentitmakedna/yitmakdu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְמַקֵּד
    atahitmaked
  • אתהִתְמַקְּדִי
    athitmakdi
  • אתםהִתְמַקְּדוּ
    atemhitmakdu
  • אתןהִתְמַקֵּדְנָה/הִתְמַקְּדוּ
    atenhitmakedna/hitmakdu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְמַקֵּד
      lehitmaked
    Advertising
    לְהִתְמַקֵּד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְמַקֵּד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְעַנֵּג, לְהִתְהַדֵּר, לְהִתְחַמֵּם
    Text is copied
    Advertising