Conjugation לְהִתְעַוֵּור: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehit'aver

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְעַוֵּור/מִתְעַוֵּר
    ani/ata/humit'aver/mit'aver
  • אני/את/היאמִתְעַוֶּורֶת/מִתְעַוֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himit'averet/mit'averet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְעַוְּורִים/מִתְעַוְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmit'avrim/mit'avrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְעַוְּורוֹת/מִתְעַוְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmit'avrot/mit'avrot

Past

  • אניהִתְעַוַּורְתִּי/הִתְעַוַּרְתִּי
    anihit'avarti/hit'avarti
  • אתההִתְעַוַּורְתָּ/הִתְעַוַּרְתָּ
    atahit'avarta/hit'avarta
  • אתהִתְעַוַּורְתְּ/הִתְעַוַּרְתְּ
    athit'avart/hit'avart
  • הואהִתְעַוֵּור/הִתְעַוֵּר
    huhit'aver/hit'aver
  • היאהִתְעַוְּורָה/הִתְעַוְּרָה
    hihit'avra/hit'avra
  • אנחנוהִתְעַוַּורְנוּ/הִתְעַוַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhit'avarnu/hit'avarnu
  • אתםהִתְעַוַּורְתֶּם/הִתְעַוַּרְתֶּם
    atemhit'avartem/hit'avartem
  • אתןהִתְעַוַּורְתֶּן/הִתְעַוַּרְתֶּן
    atenhit'avarten/hit'avarten
  • הםהִתְעַוְּורוּ/הִתְעַוְּרוּ
    hemhit'avru/hit'avru
  • הןהִתְעַוְּורוּ/הִתְעַוְּרוּ
    henhit'avru/hit'avru

Future

  • אניאֶתְעַוֵּור/אֶתְעַוֵּר
    aniet'aver/et'aver
  • אתהתִּתְעַוֵּור/תִּתְעַוֵּר
    atatit'aver/tit'aver
  • אתתִּתְעַוְּורִי/תִּתְעַוְּרִי
    attit'avri/tit'avri
  • הואיִתְעַוֵּור/יִתְעַוֵּר
    huyit'aver/yit'aver
  • היאתִּתְעַוֵּור/תִּתְעַוֵּר
    hitit'aver/tit'aver
  • אנחנונִתְעַוֵּור/נִתְעַוֵּר
    anakhnunit'aver/nit'aver
  • אתםתִּתְעַוְּורוּ/תִּתְעַוְּרוּ
    atemtit'avru/tit'avru
  • אתןתִּתְעַוֵּורְנָה/תִּתְעַוְּורוּ/תִּתְעַוֵּרְנָה/תִּתְעַוְּרוּ
    atentit'averna/tit'avru/tit'averna/tit'avru
  • הםיִתְעַוְּורוּ/יִתְעַוְּרוּ
    hemyit'avru/yit'avru
  • הןתִּתְעַוֵּורְנָה/יִתְעַוְּורוּ/יִתְעַוְּרוּ/תִּתְעַוֵּרְנָה
    hentit'averna/yit'avru/yit'avru/tit'averna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְעַוֵּור/הִתְעַוֵּר
    atahit'aver/hit'aver
  • אתהִתְעַוְּורִי/הִתְעַוְּרִי
    athit'avri/hit'avri
  • אתםהִתְעַוְּורוּ/הִתְעַוְּרוּ
    atemhit'avru/hit'avru
  • אתןהִתְעַוֵּורְנָה/הִתְעַוְּורוּ/הִתְעַוֵּרְנָה/הִתְעַוְּרוּ
    atenhit'averna/hit'avru/hit'averna/hit'avru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְעַוֵּור/לְהִתְעַוֵּר
      lehit'aver/lehit'aver
    Advertising
    לְהִתְעַוֵּור verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְעַוֵּור”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְעַמֵּק, לְהִתְוַוסֵּף, לְהִתְרַגֵּל
    Text is copied
    Advertising