Conjugation לְהִתְפַּשֵּׁל: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְפַּשֵּׁל
    ani/ata/humitpashel
  • אני/את/היאמִתְפַּשֶּׁלֶת
    ani/at/himitpashelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְפַּשְּׁלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitpashlim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְפַּשְּׁלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitpashlot

Past

  • אניהִתְפַּשַּׁלְתִּי
    anihitpashalti
  • אתההִתְפַּשַּׁלְתָּ
    atahitpashalta
  • אתהִתְפַּשַּׁלְתְּ
    athitpashalt
  • הואהִתְפַּשֵּׁל
    huhitpashel
  • היאהִתְפַּשְּׁלָה
    hihitpashla
  • אנחנוהִתְפַּשַּׁלְנוּ
    anakhnuhitpashalnu
  • אתםהִתְפַּשַּׁלְתֶּם
    atemhitpashaltem
  • אתןהִתְפַּשַּׁלְתֶּן
    atenhitpashalten
  • הםהִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    hemhitpashlu
  • הןהִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    henhitpashlu

Future

  • אניאֶתְפַּשֵּׁל
    anietpashel
  • אתהתִּתְפַּשֵּׁל
    atatitpashel
  • אתתִּתְפַּשְּׁלִי
    attitpashli
  • הואיִתְפַּשֵּׁל
    huyitpashel
  • היאתִּתְפַּשֵּׁל
    hititpashel
  • אנחנונִתְפַּשֵּׁל
    anakhnunitpashel
  • אתםתִּתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    atemtitpashlu
  • אתןתִּתְפַּשֵּׁלְנָה/תִּתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    atentitpashelna/titpashlu
  • הםיִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    hemyitpashlu
  • הןיִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ/תִּתְפַּשֵּׁלְנָה
    henyitpashlu/titpashelna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְפַּשֵּׁל
    atahitpashel
  • אתהִתְפַּשְּׁלִי
    athitpashli
  • אתםהִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ
    atemhitpashlu
  • אתןהִתְפַּשְּׁלוּ/הִתְפַּשֵּׁלְנָה
    atenhitpashlu/hitpashelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְפַּשֵּׁל
      lehitpashel
    Advertising
    לְהִתְפַּשֵּׁל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְפַּשֵּׁל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְפַּצֵּל, לְהִתְמַזֵּג, לְהִתְיַידֵּד
    Text is copied
    Advertising