Conjugation לְהִתְקַמֵּט: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitkamet

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְקַמֵּט
    ani/ata/humitkamet
  • אני/את/היאמִתְקַמֶּטֶת
    ani/at/himitkametet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְקַמְּטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitkamtim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְקַמְּטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitkamtot

Past

  • אניהִתְקַמַּטְתִּי
    anihitkamatti
  • אתההִתְקַמַּטְתָּ
    atahitkamatta
  • אתהִתְקַמַּטְתְּ
    athitkamatt
  • הואהִתְקַמֵּט
    huhitkamet
  • היאהִתְקַמְּטָה
    hihitkamta
  • אנחנוהִתְקַמַּטְנוּ
    anakhnuhitkamatnu
  • אתםהִתְקַמַּטְתֶּם
    atemhitkamattem
  • אתןהִתְקַמַּטְתֶּן
    atenhitkamatten
  • הםהִתְקַמְּטוּ
    hemhitkamtu
  • הןהִתְקַמְּטוּ
    henhitkamtu

Future

  • אניאֶתְקַמֵּט
    anietkamet
  • אתהתִּתְקַמֵּט
    atatitkamet
  • אתתִּתְקַמְּטִי
    attitkamti
  • הואיִתְקַמֵּט
    huyitkamet
  • היאתִּתְקַמֵּט
    hititkamet
  • אנחנונִתְקַמֵּט
    anakhnunitkamet
  • אתםתִּתְקַמְּטוּ
    atemtitkamtu
  • אתןתִּתְקַמְּטוּ/תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
    atentitkamtu/titkametna
  • הםיִתְקַמְּטוּ
    hemyitkamtu
  • הןיִתְקַמְּטוּ/תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
    henyitkamtu/titkametna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְקַמֵּט
    atahitkamet
  • אתהִתְקַמְּטִי
    athitkamti
  • אתםהִתְקַמְּטוּ
    atemhitkamtu
  • אתןהִתְקַמְּטוּ/הִתְקַמֵּטְנָה
    atenhitkamtu/hitkametna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְקַמֵּט
      lehitkamet
    Advertising
    לְהִתְקַמֵּט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְקַמֵּט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְאַפֵּר, לְהִתְאַבֵּד, לְהִתְפַּתֵּל
    Text is copied
    Advertising