מִתְקָרֵב - לְהִתְקָרֵב [ lehit'qarev - mit'qarev ]
get to; zoom in

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
hit'qarav'ti
sg. masc. fem.
hit'qarav'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
hit'qarav'ta
sg. masc.
hit'qarav'te
sg. fem.
hit'qarav'tem
pl. masc.
hit'qarav'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
hit'qarev
sg. masc.
hit'qar'vah
sg. fem.
hit'qar'vu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
mit'qarev
sg. masc.
mit'qarevett
sg. fem.
mit'qar'vim
pl. masc.
mit'qar'vott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
et'qarev
sg. masc. fem.
nit'qarev
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tit'qarev
sg. masc.
tit'qar'vi
sg. fem.
tit'qar'vu
pl. masc.
tit'qar'vu
pl. fem.
3rd
yit'qarev
sg. masc.
tit'qarev
sg. fem.
yit'qar'vu
pl. masc.
yit'qar'vu
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
hit'qarev
sg. masc.
hit'qar'vi
sg. fem.
hit'qar'vu
pl. masc.
hit'qar'vu
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive