Conjugation לְהִתְרַטֵּב: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitratev

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְרַטֵּב
    ani/ata/humitratev
  • אני/את/היאמִתְרַטֶּבֶת
    ani/at/himitratevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְרַטְּבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitratvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְרַטְּבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitratvot

Past

  • אניהִתְרַטַּבְתִּי
    anihitratavti
  • אתההִתְרַטַּבְתָּ
    atahitratavta
  • אתהִתְרַטַּבְתְּ
    athitratavt
  • הואהִתְרַטֵּב
    huhitratev
  • היאהִתְרַטְּבָה
    hihitratva
  • אנחנוהִתְרַטַּבְנוּ
    anakhnuhitratavnu
  • אתםהִתְרַטַּבְתֶּם
    atemhitratavtem
  • אתןהִתְרַטַּבְתֶּן
    atenhitratavten
  • הםהִתְרַטְּבוּ
    hemhitratvu
  • הןהִתְרַטְּבוּ
    henhitratvu

Future

  • אניאֶתְרַטֵּב
    anietratev
  • אתהתִּתְרַטֵּב
    atatitratev
  • אתתִּתְרַטְּבִי
    attitratvi
  • הואיִתְרַטֵּב
    huyitratev
  • היאתִּתְרַטֵּב
    hititratev
  • אנחנונִתְרַטֵּב
    anakhnunitratev
  • אתםתִּתְרַטְּבוּ
    atemtitratvu
  • אתןתִּתְרַטֵּבְנָה/תִּתְרַטְּבוּ
    atentitratevna/titratvu
  • הםיִתְרַטְּבוּ
    hemyitratvu
  • הןתִּתְרַטֵּבְנָה/יִתְרַטְּבוּ
    hentitratevna/yitratvu

Imperative

  • אתההִתְרַטֵּב
    atahitratev
  • אתהִתְרַטְּבִי
    athitratvi
  • אתםהִתְרַטְּבוּ
    atemhitratvu
  • אתןהִתְרַטְּבוּ/הִתְרַטֵּבְנָה
    atenhitratvu/hitratevna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְרַטֵּב
      lehitratev
    Advertising
    לְהִתְרַטֵּב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְרַטֵּב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְעַצֵּל, לְהִתְחַזֵּק, לְהִתְנַגֵּשׁ
    Text is copied
    Advertising