Conjugation לְהִתְרַכֵּב: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehitrakev

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְרַכֵּב
    ani/ata/humitrakev
  • אני/את/היאמִתְרַכֶּבֶת
    ani/at/himitrakevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְרַכְּבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmitrakvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְרַכְּבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmitrakvot

Past

  • אניהִתְרַכַּבְתִּי
    anihitrakavti
  • אתההִתְרַכַּבְתָּ
    atahitrakavta
  • אתהִתְרַכַּבְתְּ
    athitrakavt
  • הואהִתְרַכֵּב
    huhitrakev
  • היאהִתְרַכְּבָה
    hihitrakva
  • אנחנוהִתְרַכַּבְנוּ
    anakhnuhitrakavnu
  • אתםהִתְרַכַּבְתֶּם
    atemhitrakavtem
  • אתןהִתְרַכַּבְתֶּן
    atenhitrakavten
  • הםהִתְרַכְּבוּ
    hemhitrakvu
  • הןהִתְרַכְּבוּ
    henhitrakvu

Future

  • אניאֶתְרַכֵּב
    anietrakev
  • אתהתִּתְרַכֵּב
    atatitrakev
  • אתתִּתְרַכְּבִי
    attitrakvi
  • הואיִתְרַכֵּב
    huyitrakev
  • היאתִּתְרַכֵּב
    hititrakev
  • אנחנונִתְרַכֵּב
    anakhnunitrakev
  • אתםתִּתְרַכְּבוּ
    atemtitrakvu
  • אתןתִּתְרַכֵּבְנָה/תִּתְרַכְּבוּ
    atentitrakevna/titrakvu
  • הםיִתְרַכְּבוּ
    hemyitrakvu
  • הןיִתְרַכְּבוּ/תִּתְרַכֵּבְנָה
    henyitrakvu/titrakevna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְרַכֵּב
    atahitrakev
  • אתהִתְרַכְּבִי
    athitrakvi
  • אתםהִתְרַכְּבוּ
    atemhitrakvu
  • אתןהִתְרַכֵּבְנָה/הִתְרַכְּבוּ
    atenhitrakevna/hitrakvu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְרַכֵּב
      lehitrakev
    Advertising
    לְהִתְרַכֵּב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְרַכֵּב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהִתְלַבֵּשׁ, לְהִתְקַבֵּץ, לְהִתְקַיֵּים
    Text is copied
    Advertising