Conjugation לְהַדְחִיק: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehadkhik

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַדְחִיק
    ani/ata/humadkhik
  • אני/את/היאמַדְחִיקָה
    ani/at/himadkhika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַדְחִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmadkhikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַדְחִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmadkhikot

Past

  • אניהִדְחַקְתִּי
    anihidkhakti
  • אתההִדְחַקְתָּ
    atahidkhakta
  • אתהִדְחַקְתְּ
    athidkhakt
  • הואהִדְחִיק
    huhidkhik
  • היאהִדְחִיקָה
    hihidkhika
  • אנחנוהִדְחַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhidkhaknu
  • אתםהִדְחַקְתֶּם
    atemhidkhaktem
  • אתןהִדְחַקְתֶּן
    atenhidkhakten
  • הםהִדְחִיקוּ
    hemhidkhiku
  • הןהִדְחִיקוּ
    henhidkhiku

Future

  • אניאַדְחִיק
    aniadkhik
  • אתהתַּדְחִיק
    atatadkhik
  • אתתַּדְחִיקִי
    attadkhiki
  • הואיַדְחִיק
    huyadkhik
  • היאתַּדְחִיק
    hitadkhik
  • אנחנונַדְחִיק
    anakhnunadkhik
  • אתםתַּדְחִיקוּ
    atemtadkhiku
  • אתןתַּדְחִיקוּ/תַּדְחֵקְנָה
    atentadkhiku/tadkhekna
  • הםיַדְחִיקוּ
    hemyadkhiku
  • הןיַדְחִיקוּ/תַּדְחֵקְנָה
    henyadkhiku/tadkhekna

Imperative

  • אתההַדְחֵק
    atahadkhek
  • אתהַדְחִיקִי
    athadkhiki
  • אתםהַדְחִיקוּ
    atemhadkhiku
  • אתןהַדְחִיקוּ/הַדְחֵקְנָה
    atenhadkhiku/hadkhekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַדְחִיק
      lehadkhik
    Advertising
    לְהַדְחִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַדְחִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהַצְחִיק, לְהַצְדִּיק, לְהַכְתִּים
    Text is copied
    Advertising