Conjugation לְהָפִיק: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lehafik

Group Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵפִיק
    ani/ata/humefik
  • אני/את/היאמְפִיקָה
    ani/at/himefika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefikot

Past

  • אניהֲפִיקוֹתִי/הֵפַקְתִּי
    anihafikoti/hefakti
  • אתההֲפִיקוֹתָ/הֵפַקְתָּ
    atahafikota/hefakta
  • אתהֵפַקְתְּ/הֲפִיקוֹת
    athefakt/hafikot
  • הואהֵפִיק
    huhefik
  • היאהֵפִיקָה
    hihefika
  • אנחנוהֲפִיקוֹנוּ/הֵפַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhafikonu/hefaknu
  • אתםהֲפִיקוֹתֶם/הֲפַקְתֶּם
    atemhafikotem/hafaktem
  • אתןהֲפִיקוֹתֶן/הֲפַקְתֶּן
    atenhafikoten/hafakten
  • הםהֵפִיקוּ
    hemhefiku
  • הןהֵפִיקוּ
    henhefiku

Future

  • אניאָפִיק
    aniafik
  • אתהתָּפִיק
    atatafik
  • אתתָּפִיקִי
    attafiki
  • הואיָפִיק
    huyafik
  • היאתָּפִיק
    hitafik
  • אנחנונָפִיק
    anakhnunafik
  • אתםתָּפִיקוּ
    atemtafiku
  • אתןתְּפִיקֶינָה/תָּפֵקְנָה/תָּפִיקוּ
    atentefikeyna/tafekna/tafiku
  • הםיָפִיקוּ
    hemyafiku
  • הןתְּפִיקֶינָה/תָּפֵקְנָה/יָפִיקוּ
    hentefikeyna/tafekna/yafiku

Imperative

  • אתההָפֵק
    atahafek
  • אתהָפִיקִי
    athafiki
  • אתםהָפִיקוּ
    atemhafiku
  • אתןהָפִיקוּ/הָפֵקְנָה/הֲפִיקֶינָה
    atenhafiku/hafekna/hafikeyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָפִיק
      lehafik
    Advertising
    לְהָפִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָפִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָצִיף, לְהָסִיר, לְהָאִיץ
    Text is copied
    Advertising