Conjugation לְיַיצֵּג: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

leyatzeg

Group Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַיצֵּג/מְיַצֵּג
    ani/ata/humeyatzeg/meyatzeg
  • אני/את/היאמְיַיצֶּגֶת/מְיַצֶּגֶת
    ani/at/himeyatzeget/meyatzeget
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַיצְּגִים/מְיַצְּגִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyatzgim/meyatzgim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַיצְּגוֹת/מְיַצְּגוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyatzgot/meyatzgot

Past

  • אנייִיצַּגְתִּי/יִצַּגְתִּי
    aniyitzagti/yitzagti
  • אתהיִיצַּגְתָּ/יִצַּגְתָּ
    atayitzagta/yitzagta
  • אתיִיצַּגְתְּ/יִצַּגְתְּ
    atyitzagt/yitzagt
  • הואיִיצֵּג/יִצֵּג
    huyitzeg/yitzeg
  • היאיִיצְּגָה/יִצְּגָה
    hiyitzga/yitzga
  • אנחנויִיצַּגְנוּ/יִצַּגְנוּ
    anakhnuyitzagnu/yitzagnu
  • אתםיִיצַּגְתֶּם/יִצַּגְתֶּם
    atemyitzagtem/yitzagtem
  • אתןיִיצַּגְתֶּן/יִצַּגְתֶּן
    atenyitzagten/yitzagten
  • הםיִיצְּגוּ/יִצְּגוּ
    hemyitzgu/yitzgu
  • הןיִיצְּגוּ/יִיצְּגוּ/יִצְּגוּ
    henyitzgu/yitzgu/yitzgu

Future

  • אניאֲיַיצֵּג/אֲיַצֵּג
    aniayatzeg/ayatzeg
  • אתהתְּיַיצֵּג/תְּיַצֵּג
    atateyatzeg/teyatzeg
  • אתתְּיַיצְּגִי/תְּיַצְּגִי
    atteyatzgi/teyatzgi
  • הואיְיַצֵּג
    huyatzeg
  • היאתְּיַיצֵּג/תְּיַצֵּג
    hiteyatzeg/teyatzeg
  • אנחנונְיַיצֵּג/נְיַצֵּג
    anakhnuneyatzeg/neyatzeg
  • אתםתְּיַיצְּגוּ/תְּיַצְּגוּ
    atemteyatzgu/teyatzgu
  • אתןתְּיַיצֵּגְנָה/תְּיַיצְּגוּ/תְּיַצְּגוּ/תְּיַצֵּגְנָה
    atenteyatzegna/teyatzgu/teyatzgu/teyatzegna
  • הםיְיַצְּגוּ
    hemyatzgu
  • הןתְּיַיצֵּגְנָה/יְיַצְּגוּ/תְּיַצֵּגְנָה
    henteyatzegna/yatzgu/teyatzegna

Imperative

  • אתהיַיצֵּג/יַצֵּג
    atayatzeg/yatzeg
  • אתיַיצְּגִי/יַצְּגִי
    atyatzgi/yatzgi
  • אתםיַיצְּגוּ/יַצְּגוּ
    atemyatzgu/yatzgu
  • אתןיַיצֵּגְנָה/יַיצְּגוּ/יַצְּגוּ/יַצֵּגְנָה
    atenyatzegna/yatzgu/yatzgu/yatzegna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַיצֵּג/לְיַצֵּג
      leyatzeg/leyatzeg
    Advertising
    לְיַיצֵּג verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְיַיצֵּג”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְעַקֵּל, לְיַיסֵּר, לְקַמֵּט
    Text is copied
    Advertising