Conjugation לִבְקוֹעַ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

livkoa

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואבּוֹקֵעַ
    ani/ata/hubokea
  • אני/את/היאבּוֹקַעַת
    ani/at/hiboka'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןבּוֹקְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henbok'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןבּוֹקְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henbok'ot

Past

  • אניבָּקַעְתִּי
    anibakati
  • אתהבָּקַעְתָּ
    atabakata
  • אתבָּקַעְתְּ/בָּקַעַתְּ
    atbakat/baka'at
  • הואבָּקַע
    hubaka
  • היאבָּקְעָה
    hibak'a
  • אנחנובָּקַעְנוּ
    anakhnubakanu
  • אתםבְּקַעְתֶּם
    atembkatem
  • אתןבְּקַעְתֶּן
    atenbkaten
  • הםבָּקְעוּ
    hembak'u
  • הןבָּקְעוּ
    henbak'u

Future

  • אניאֶבְקַע
    anievka
  • אתהתִּבְקַע
    atativka
  • אתתִּבְקְעִי
    attivke'i
  • הואיִבְקַע
    huyivka
  • היאתִּבְקַע
    hitivka
  • אנחנונִבְקַע
    anakhnunivka
  • אתםתִּבְקְעוּ
    atemtivke'u
  • אתןתִּבְקַעְנָה/תִּבְקְעוּ
    atentivkana/tivke'u
  • הםיִבְקְעוּ
    hemyivke'u
  • הןיִבְקְעוּ/תִּבְקַעְנָה
    henyivke'u/tivkana

Imperative

  • אתהבְּקַע
    atabka
  • אתבִּקְעִי
    atbik'i
  • אתםבִּקְעוּ
    atembik'u
  • אתןבְּקַעְנָה/בִּקְעוּ
    atenbkana/bik'u

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואבָּקוּעַ
    ani/ata/hubakua
  • אני/את/היאבְּקוּעָה
    ani/at/hibku'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןבְּקוּעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henbku'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןבְּקוּעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henbku'ot

Infinitive

  • לִבְקוֹעַ/לִבְקֹעַ
    livkoa/livkoa
Advertising
לִבְקוֹעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִבְקוֹעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִפְצוֹעַ, לִצְלוֹעַ
Text is copied
Advertising