Conjugation לִגְעוֹר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lig'or

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואגּוֹעֵר
    ani/ata/hugo'er
  • אני/את/היאגּוֹעֶרֶת
    ani/at/higo'eret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגּוֹעֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengo'arim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגּוֹעֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengo'arot

Past

  • אניגָּעַרְתִּי
    aniga'arti
  • אתהגָּעַרְתָּ
    ataga'arta
  • אתגָּעַרְתְּ
    atga'art
  • הואגָּעַר
    huga'ar
  • היאגָּעֲרָה
    higa'ara
  • אנחנוגָּעַרְנוּ
    anakhnuga'arnu
  • אתםגְּעַרְתֶּם
    atemge'artem
  • אתןגְּעַרְתֶּן
    atenge'arten
  • הםגָּעֲרוּ
    hemga'aru
  • הןגָּעֲרוּ
    henga'aru

Future

  • אניאֶגְעַר
    anieg'ar
  • אתהתִּגְעַר
    atatig'ar
  • אתתִּגְעֲרִי
    attig'ari
  • הואיִגְעַר
    huyig'ar
  • היאתִּגְעַר
    hitig'ar
  • אנחנונִגְעַר
    anakhnunig'ar
  • אתםתִּגְעֲרוּ
    atemtig'aru
  • אתןתִּגְעֲרוּ/תִּגְעַרְנָה
    atentig'aru/tig'arna
  • הםיִגְעֲרוּ
    hemyig'aru
  • הןתִּגְעַרְנָה/יִגְעֲרוּ
    hentig'arna/yig'aru

Imperative

  • אתהגְּעַר
    atage'ar
  • אתגַּעֲרִי
    atga'ari
  • אתםגַּעֲרוּ
    atemga'aru
  • אתןגְּעַרְנָה/גַּעֲרוּ
    atenge'arna/ga'aru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִגְעוֹר/לִגְעֹר
      lig'or/lig'or
    Advertising
    לִגְעוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִגְעוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִלְעוֹג, לִזְעוֹף, לִדְהוֹר
    Text is copied
    Advertising