כּוֹעֵס - לִכְעֹסלִכְעוֹס [ likh'os - ko'es ]
be furious

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
ka'as'ti
sg. masc. fem.
כָּעֹנוּ כָּעַסְנוּ
ka'as'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
ka'as'ta
sg. masc.
כָּעַסְתְּ
ka'as'te
sg. fem.
ke'as'tem
pl. masc.
ke'as'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
כָּעַס כָּעַס
ka'as
sg. masc.
ka'assah
sg. fem.
ka'assu
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
ko'es
sg. masc.
ko'essett
sg. fem.
ko'assim
pl. masc.
ko'assott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
ekh'as
sg. masc. fem.
nikh'as
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tikh'as
sg. masc.
tikh''si
sg. fem.
tikh'assu
pl. masc.
tikh'assu
pl. fem.
3rd
yikh'as
sg. masc.
tikh'as
sg. fem.
yikh'assu
pl. masc.
yikh'assu
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
ke'as
sg. masc.
ka'assi
sg. fem.
ka'assu
pl. masc.
ka'assu
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לִכְעֹס לִכְעוֹס
likh'os