לוֹמֵד - לִלְמֹדלִלְמוֹד [ lil'mod - lomed ]
teach; be taught; cram

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
lamad'ti
sg. masc. fem.
lamad'nu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
lamad'ta
sg. masc.
lamad'te
sg. fem.
lemad'tem
pl. masc.
lemad'tenn
pl. fem.
3rd
lamad
sg. masc.
lam'dah
sg. fem.
lam'du
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
lomed
sg. masc.
lomedett
sg. fem.
lom'dim
pl. masc.
lom'dott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
el'mad
sg. masc. fem.
nil'mad
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
til'mad
sg. masc.
til'm'di
sg. fem.
til'm'du
pl. masc.
til'm'du
pl. fem.
3rd
yil'mad
sg. masc.
til'mad
sg. fem.
yil'm'du
pl. masc.
yil'm'du
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
lemad
sg. masc.
lim'di
sg. fem.
lim'du
pl. masc.
lim'du
pl. fem.
Passive Participle
Passive Participle
lamud
sg. masc.
lemudah
sg. fem.
lemudim
pl. masc.
lemudott
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לִלְמֹד לִלְמוֹד
lil'mod