Conjugation לִמְחוֹא: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

limkho

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹחֵא
    ani/ata/humokhe
  • אני/את/היאמוֹחֵאת
    ani/at/himokhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹחְאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmokh'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹחְאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmokh'ot

Past

  • אנימָחָאתִי
    animakhati
  • אתהמָחָאתָ
    atamakhata
  • אתמָחָאת
    atmakhat
  • הואמָחָא
    humakha
  • היאמָחְאָה
    himakh'a
  • אנחנומָחָאנוּ
    anakhnumakhanu
  • אתםמְחָאתֶם
    atemmekhatem
  • אתןמְחָאתֶן
    atenmekhaten
  • הםמָחְאוּ
    hemmakh'u
  • הןמָחְאוּ
    henmakh'u

Future

  • אניאֶמְחָא
    aniemkha
  • אתהתִּמְחָא
    atatimkha
  • אתתִּמְחְאִי
    attimkhe'i
  • הואיִמְחָא
    huyimkha
  • היאתִּמְחָא
    hitimkha
  • אנחנונִמְחָא
    anakhnunimkha
  • אתםתִּמְחְאוּ
    atemtimkhe'u
  • אתןתִּמְחֶאנָה/תִּמְחְאוּ
    atentimkhena/timkhe'u
  • הםיִמְחְאוּ
    hemyimkhe'u
  • הןיִמְחְאוּ/תִּמְחֶאנָה
    henyimkhe'u/timkhena

Imperative

  • אתהמְחָא
    atamekha
  • אתמִחְאִי
    atmikh'i
  • אתםמִחְאוּ
    atemmikh'u
  • אתןמְחֶאנָה/מִחְאוּ
    atenmekhena/mikh'u

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואמָחוּי
    ani/ata/humakhuy
  • אני/את/היאמְחוּיָה
    ani/at/himekhuya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְחוּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhuyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְחוּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhuyot

Infinitive

  • לִמְחוֹא/לִמְחֹא
    limkho/limkho
Advertising
לִמְחוֹא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְחוֹא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִקְפּוֹא, לִכְלוֹא
Text is copied
Advertising