Conjugation לִמְחוֹץ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

limkhotz

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹחֵץ
    ani/ata/humokhetz
  • אני/את/היאמוֹחֶצֶת
    ani/at/himokhetzet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹחֲצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmokhatzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹחֲצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmokhatzot

Past

  • אנימָחַצְתִּי
    animakhatzti
  • אתהמָחַצְתָּ
    atamakhatzta
  • אתמָחַצְתְּ
    atmakhatzt
  • הואמָחַץ
    humakhatz
  • היאמָחֲצָה
    himakhatza
  • אנחנומָחַצְנוּ
    anakhnumakhatznu
  • אתםמְחַצְתֶּם
    atemmekhatztem
  • אתןמְחַצְתֶּן
    atenmekhatzten
  • הםמָחֲצוּ
    hemmakhatzu
  • הןמָחֲצוּ
    henmakhatzu

Future

  • אניאֶמְחַץ
    aniemkhatz
  • אתהתִּמְחַץ
    atatimkhatz
  • אתתִּמְחֲצִי
    attimkhatzi
  • הואיִמְחַץ
    huyimkhatz
  • היאתִּמְחַץ
    hitimkhatz
  • אנחנונִמְחַץ
    anakhnunimkhatz
  • אתםתִּמְחֲצוּ
    atemtimkhatzu
  • אתןתִּמְחַצְנָה/תִּמְחֲצוּ
    atentimkhatzna/timkhatzu
  • הםיִמְחֲצוּ
    hemyimkhatzu
  • הןיִמְחֲצוּ/תִּמְחַצְנָה
    henyimkhatzu/timkhatzna

Imperative

  • אתהמְחַץ
    atamekhatz
  • אתמַחֲצִי
    atmakhatzi
  • אתםמַחֲצוּ
    atemmakhatzu
  • אתןמְחַצְנָה/מַחֲצוּ
    atenmekhatzna/makhatzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִמְחוֹץ/לִמְחֹץ
      limkhotz/limkhotz
    Advertising
    לִמְחוֹץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְחוֹץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִשְׁאוֹף, לִסְחוֹר, לִסְעוֹר
    Text is copied
    Advertising