Conjugation לִמְנוֹעַ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

limnoa

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹנֵעַ
    ani/ata/humonea
  • אני/את/היאמוֹנַעַת
    ani/at/himona'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹנְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmon'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹנְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmon'ot

Past

  • אנימָנַעְתִּי
    animanati
  • אתהמָנַעְתָּ
    atamanata
  • אתמָנַעַתְּ/מָנַעְתְּ
    atmana'at/manat
  • הואמָנַע
    humana
  • היאמָנְעָה
    himan'a
  • אנחנומָנַעְנוּ
    anakhnumananu
  • אתםמְנַעְתֶּם
    atemmenatem
  • אתןמְנַעְתֶּן
    atenmenaten
  • הםמָנְעוּ
    hemman'u
  • הןמָנְעוּ
    henman'u

Future

  • אניאֶמְנַע
    aniemna
  • אתהתִּמְנַע
    atatimna
  • אתתִּמְנְעִי
    attimne'i
  • הואיִמְנַע
    huyimna
  • היאתִּמְנַע
    hitimna
  • אנחנונִמְנַע
    anakhnunimna
  • אתםתִּמְנְעוּ
    atemtimne'u
  • אתןתִּמְנְעוּ/תִּמְנַעְנָה
    atentimne'u/timnana
  • הםיִמְנְעוּ
    hemyimne'u
  • הןיִמְנְעוּ/תִּמְנַעְנָה
    henyimne'u/timnana

Imperative

  • אתהמְנַע
    atamena
  • אתמִנְעִי
    atmin'i
  • אתםמִנְעוּ
    atemmin'u
  • אתןמְנַעְנָה/מִנְעוּ
    atenmenana/min'u

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואמָנוּעַ
    ani/ata/humanua
  • אני/את/היאמְנוּעָה
    ani/at/himenu'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנוּעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenu'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנוּעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmenu'ot

Infinitive

  • לִמְנוֹעַ/לִמְנֹעַ
    limnoa/limnoa
Advertising
לִמְנוֹעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְנוֹעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִכְרוֹעַ, לִפְצוֹחַ, לִרְקוֹעַ
Text is copied
Advertising