Conjugation לִמְעוֹךְ: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lim'okh

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹעֵךְ
    ani/ata/humo'ekh
  • אני/את/היאמוֹעֶכֶת
    ani/at/himo'ekhet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹעֲכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmo'akhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹעֲכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmo'akhot

Past

  • אנימָעַכְתִּי
    anima'akhti
  • אתהמָעַכְתָּ
    atama'akhta
  • אתמָעַכְתְּ
    atma'akht
  • הואמָעַךְ
    huma'akh
  • היאמָעֲכָה
    hima'akha
  • אנחנומָעַכְנוּ
    anakhnuma'akhnu
  • אתםמְעַכְתֶּם
    atemme'akhtem
  • אתןמְעַכְתֶּן
    atenme'akhten
  • הםמָעֲכוּ
    hemma'akhu
  • הןמָעֲכוּ
    henma'akhu

Future

  • אניאֶמְעַךְ
    aniem'akh
  • אתהתִּמְעַךְ
    atatim'akh
  • אתתִּמְעֲכִי
    attim'akhi
  • הואיִמְעַךְ
    huyim'akh
  • היאתִּמְעַךְ
    hitim'akh
  • אנחנונִמְעַךְ
    anakhnunim'akh
  • אתםתִּמְעֲכוּ
    atemtim'akhu
  • אתןתִּמְעַכְנָה/תִּמְעֲכוּ
    atentim'akhna/tim'akhu
  • הםיִמְעֲכוּ
    hemyim'akhu
  • הןתִּמְעַכְנָה/יִמְעֲכוּ
    hentim'akhna/yim'akhu

Imperative

  • אתהמְעַךְ
    atame'akh
  • אתמַעֲכִי
    atma'akhi
  • אתםמַעֲכוּ
    atemma'akhu
  • אתןמְעַכְנָה/מַעֲכוּ
    atenme'akhna/ma'akhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִמְעוֹךְ/לִמְעֹךְ
      lim'okh/lim'okh
    Advertising
    לִמְעוֹךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְעוֹךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִגְעוֹר, לִסְעוֹר, לִצְחוֹק
    Text is copied
    Advertising