מוֹצֵא - לִמְצֹאלִמְצוֹא [ lim'tso - motse ]
to get; found; figure out

Verb form Person Singular Plural
Masculine Feminine Masculine Feminine
Past
Past 1st
matsati
sg. masc. fem.
matsanu
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
matsata
sg. masc.
matsatt
sg. fem.
metsatem
pl. masc.
metsatenn
pl. fem.
3rd
matsa
sg. masc.
mats'ah
sg. fem.
mats'u
pl. masc. fem.
Present
Present
motse
sg. masc.
motsett
sg. fem.
mots'im
pl. masc.
mots'ott
pl. fem.
Future
Future 1st
em'tsa
sg. masc. fem.
nim'tsa
pl. masc. fem.
2nd
tim'tsa
sg. masc.
tim'ts'i
sg. fem.
tim'ts'u
pl. masc.
tim'ts'u
pl. fem.
3rd
yim'tsa
sg. masc.
tim'tsa
sg. fem.
yim'ts'u
pl. masc.
yim'ts'u
pl. fem.
Imperative
Imperative
metsa
sg. masc.
mits'i
sg. fem.
mits'u
pl. masc.
mits'u
pl. fem.
Passive Participle
Passive Participle
matsuy
sg. masc.
metsuyah
sg. fem.
metsuyim
pl. masc.
metsuyott
pl. fem.
Infinitive
Infinitive
לִמְצֹא לִמְצוֹא
lim'tso