Conjugation לִרְדּוֹת: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lirdot

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הוארוֹדֶה
    ani/ata/hurode
  • אני/את/היארוֹדָה
    ani/at/hiroda
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןרוֹדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henrodim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןרוֹדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henrodot

Past

  • אנירָדִיתִי
    aniraditi
  • אתהרָדִיתָ
    ataradita
  • אתרָדִית
    atradit
  • הוארָדָה
    hurada
  • היארָדְתָה
    hiradta
  • אנחנורָדִינוּ
    anakhnuradinu
  • אתםרְדִיתֶם
    atemreditem
  • אתןרְדִיתֶן
    atenrediten
  • הםרָדוּ
    hemradu
  • הןרָדוּ
    henradu

Future

  • אניאֶרְדֶּה
    anierde
  • אתהתִּרְדֶּה
    atatirde
  • אתתִּרְדִּי
    attirdi
  • הואיִרְדֶּה
    huyirde
  • היאתִּרְדֶּה
    hitirde
  • אנחנונִרְדֶּה
    anakhnunirde
  • אתםתִּרְדּוּ
    atemtirdu
  • אתןתִּרְדּוּ/תִּרְדֶּינָה
    atentirdu/tirdeyna
  • הםיִרְדּוּ
    hemyirdu
  • הןיִרְדּוּ/תִּרְדֶּינָה
    henyirdu/tirdeyna

Imperative

  • אתהרְדֵה
    atarede
  • אתרְדִי
    atredi
  • אתםרְדוּ
    atemredu
  • אתןרְדוּ/רְדֶינָה
    atenredu/redeyna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הוארָדוּי
    ani/ata/huraduy
  • אני/את/היארְדוּיָה
    ani/at/hireduya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןרְדוּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henreduyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןרְדוּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henreduyot

Infinitive

  • לִרְדּוֹת
    lirdot
Advertising
לִרְדּוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִרְדּוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִזְרוֹת, לִדְלוֹת
Text is copied
Advertising