Conjugation לִשְׁאוֹב: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lish'ov

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׁוֹאֵב
    ani/ata/husho'ev
  • אני/את/היאשׁוֹאֶבֶת
    ani/at/hisho'evet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׁוֹאֲבִים
    anakhnu/atem/hensho'avim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׁוֹאֲבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hensho'avot

Past

  • אנישָׁאַבְתִּי
    anisha'avti
  • אתהשָׁאַבְתָּ
    atasha'avta
  • אתשָׁאַבְתְּ
    atsha'avt
  • הואשָׁאַב
    husha'av
  • היאשָׁאֲבָה
    hisha'ava
  • אנחנושָׁאַבְנוּ
    anakhnusha'avnu
  • אתםשְׁאַבְתֶּם
    atemshe'avtem
  • אתןשְׁאַבְתֶּן
    atenshe'avten
  • הםשָׁאֲבוּ
    hemsha'avu
  • הןשָׁאֲבוּ
    hensha'avu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁאַב
    aniesh'av
  • אתהתִּשְׁאַב
    atatish'av
  • אתתִּשְׁאֲבִי
    attish'avi
  • הואיִשְׁאַב
    huyish'av
  • היאתִּשְׁאַב
    hitish'av
  • אנחנונִשְׁאַב
    anakhnunish'av
  • אתםתִּשְׁאֲבוּ
    atemtish'avu
  • אתןתִּשְׁאַבְנָה/תִּשְׁאֲבוּ
    atentish'avna/tish'avu
  • הםיִשְׁאֲבוּ
    hemyish'avu
  • הןתִּשְׁאַבְנָה/יִשְׁאֲבוּ
    hentish'avna/yish'avu

Imperative

  • אתהשְׁאַב
    atashe'av
  • אתשַׁאֲבִי
    atsha'avi
  • אתםשַׁאֲבוּ
    atemsha'avu
  • אתןשְׁאַבְנָה/שַׁאֲבוּ
    atenshe'avna/sha'avu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִשְׁאוֹב/לִשְׁאֹב
      lish'ov/lish'ov
    Advertising
    לִשְׁאוֹב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִשְׁאוֹב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִסְחוֹר, לִמְעוֹל, לִגְעוֹר
    Text is copied
    Advertising